Note: You are reading this message either because you do not have a standards-compliant browser, or because you can not see our css files.
Welcome to Yahoo Fantasy Sports: Skip to Content Skip to Section Navigation

Fantasy Hockey 2016

Draft Results

Round 1
1. Auston Matthews (Tor - F) The DalWhinners
2. Patrik Laine (Wpg - F) Spezz Dispen...
3. Pierre-Luc Dubois (Cls - F) The Eh Team...
4. Jesse Puljujarvi (Edm - F) The Face Shots
5. Alexander Radulov (Dal - F) GTA Crease C...
6. Jimmy Vesey (Tor - F) Port Cockert...
7. Matthew Tkachuk (Cgy - F) Sieve City S...
8. Kyle Connor (Wpg - F) The Swayze E...
9. Erik Johnson (Col - D) The Eh Team...
10. Sebastian Aho (Car - F) Ice Warriors
11. Zach Werenski (Cls - D) Cement Heads
12. Alex Nylander (Chi - F) Prairie Boys
13. Zach Bogosian (Tor - D) Accidental T...
14. Tyler Motte (Van - F) The Knights
15. Pavel Buchnevich (NYR - F) Traveling Ju...
16. Mike Matheson (Pit - D) Peterboro Pi...
Round 2
1. Mikhail Sergachev (TB - D) The DalWhinners
2. Dmitry Orlov (Was - D) Spezz Dispen...
3. Ryan Ellis (Nsh - D) Victorious S...
4. Nick Schmaltz (Ari - F) The Face Shots
5. Jori Lehtera (Phi - F) GTA Crease C...
6. Cam Talbot (Min - G) Port Cockert...
7. Anthony Beauvillier (NYI - F) Sieve City S...
8. Nikita Zadorov (Chi - D) The Swayze E...
9. Mike Smith (Edm - G) The Eh Team...
10. Kevin Hayes (Phi - F) Ice Warriors
11. Drake Caggiula (Chi - F) Cement Heads
12. Andrew Hammond (Buf - G) Prairie Boys
13. Louis Domingue (Cgy - G) Accidental T...
14. Connor Hellebuyck (Wpg - G) The Knights
15. Scott Darling (Fla - G) Traveling Ju...
16. Jacob Markstrom (Cgy - G) Peterboro Pi...
Round 3
1. Nikita Zaitsev (Ott - D) The DalWhinners
2. Jonathan Bernier (Det - G) Spezz Dispen...
3. Carter Hutton (Buf - G) Victorious S...
4. Tobias Rieder (Buf - F) The Face Shots
5. Ryan Callahan (Ott - F) GTA Crease C...
6. Sergei Bobrovsky (Fla - G) Port Cockert...
7. Simon Despres (Mon - D) Sieve City S...
8. Robin Lehner (VGK - G) The Swayze E...
9. Jimmy Howard (Det - G) The Eh Team...
10. Calvin Pickard (Det - G) Ice Warriors
11. Jaroslav Halak (Bos - G) Cement Heads
12. Craig Anderson (Ott - G) Prairie Boys
13. Teddy Purcell (Bos - F) Accidental T...
14. Henrik Lundqvist (Was - G) The Knights
15. Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK - G) Traveling Ju...
16. Antti Niemi (Mon - G) Peterboro Pi...
Round 4
1. Artturi Lehkonen (Mon - F) The DalWhinners
2. Ben Bishop (Dal - G) Spezz Dispen...
3. Frederik Andersen (Tor - G) Victorious S...
4. Cody Franson (Chi - D) The Face Shots
5. Drew Stafford (Min - F) GTA Crease C...
6. Brian Elliott (Phi - G) Port Cockert...
7. Ondrej Pavelec (NYR - G) Sieve City S...
8. Matt Murray (Ott - G) The Swayze E...
9. Pekka Rinne (Nsh - G) The Eh Team...
10. James Reimer (Car - G) Ice Warriors
11. Thomas Greiss (Det - G) Cement Heads
12. Carey Price (Mon - G) Prairie Boys
13. Brandon Pirri (Chi - F) Accidental T...
14. John Gibson (Anh - G) The Knights
15. Petr Mrazek (Car - G) Traveling Ju...
16. Braden Holtby (Van - G) Peterboro Pi...
Round 5
1. Brett Ritchie (Bos - F) The DalWhinners
2. Christian Dvorak (Ari - F) Spezz Dispen...
3. Pavel Zacha (NJ - F) Victorious S...
4. Cam Ward (Car - G) The Face Shots
5. Kris Russell (Edm - D) GTA Crease C...
6. Corey Crawford (NJ - G) Port Cockert...
7. Kari Lehtonen (Dal - G) Sieve City S...
8. Cory Schneider (NJ - G) The Swayze E...
9. Lawson Crouse (Ari - F) The Eh Team...
10. Semyon Varlamov (NYI - G) Ice Warriors
11. Jake Allen (Mon - G) Cement Heads
12. Darnell Nurse (Edm - D) Prairie Boys
13. Chad Johnson (Anh - G) Accidental T...
14. Mathew Barzal (NYI - F) The Knights
15. Anthony Mantha (Det - F) Traveling Ju...
16. Josh Morrissey (Wpg - D) Peterboro Pi...
Round 6
1. Eddie Lack (NJ - G) The DalWhinners
2. Colin Wilson (Col - F) Spezz Dispen...
3. Ben Hutton (LA - D) Victorious S...
4. Ryan Miller (Anh - G) The Face Shots
5. Danny DeKeyser (Det - D) GTA Crease C...
6. Ivan Provorov (Phi - D) Port Cockert...
7. Devan Dubnyk (SJ - G) Sieve City S...
8. Nikolay Goldobin (Van - F) The Swayze E...
9. Jonas Brodin (Min - D) The Eh Team...
10. Julius Honka (Dal - D) Ice Warriors
11. Nick Ritchie (Bos - F) Cement Heads
12. Patrik Berglund (Buf - F) Prairie Boys
13. Steve Mason (Mon - G) Accidental T...
14. Joe Colborne (Col - F) The Knights
15. Shea Theodore (VGK - D) Traveling Ju...
16. Kevin Fiala (Min - F) Peterboro Pi...
Round 7
1. Andrei Vasilevskiy (TB - G) The DalWhinners
2. Nino Niederreiter (Car - F) Spezz Dispen...
3. Oscar Lindberg (Ott - F) Victorious S...
4. Michal Neuvirth (Tor - G) The Face Shots
5. Jason Demers (Ari - D) GTA Crease C...
6. Brandon Sutter (Van - F) Port Cockert...
7. Michael Dal Colle (NYI - F) Sieve City S...
8. Mikhail Grigorenko (Cls - F) The Swayze E...
9. Ryan Murray (NJ - D) The Eh Team...
10. Kasperi Kapanen (Pit - F) Ice Warriors
11. Marko Dano (Wpg - F) Cement Heads
12. Francois Beauchemin (Anh - D) Prairie Boys
13. Roberto Luongo (Fla - G) Accidental T...
14. Justin Schultz (Was - D) The Knights
15. Jake Virtanen (Van - F) Traveling Ju...
16. Mikael Backlund (Cgy - F) Peterboro Pi...
Round 8
1. Mikko Rantanen (Col - F) The DalWhinners
2. Jack Johnson (NYR - D) Spezz Dispen...
3. Dmitry Kulikov (NJ - D) Victorious S...
4. Tony DeAngelo (NYR - D) The Face Shots
5. Dustin Brown (LA - F) GTA Crease C...
6. Johnny Oduya (Phi - D) Port Cockert...
7. Travis Konecny (Phi - F) Sieve City S...
8. Devante Smith-Pelly (Cgy - F) The Swayze E...
9. Bo Horvat (Van - F) The Eh Team...
10. Colin Miller (Buf - D) Ice Warriors
11. Sven Baertschi (Van - F) Cement Heads
12. Zack Smith (Chi - F) Prairie Boys
13. Riley Sheahan (Edm - F) Accidental T...
14. Cody Ceci (Pit - D) The Knights
15. Matt Beleskey (NYR - F) Traveling Ju...
16. Derrick Pouliot (Phi - D) Peterboro Pi...
Round 9
1. Mitchell Marner (Tor - F) The DalWhinners
2. Tyler Ennis (Edm - F) Spezz Dispen...
3. Alexandre Burrows (Ott - F) Victorious S...
4. Paul Martin (SJ - D) The Face Shots
5. Matt Moulson (Was - F) GTA Crease C...
6. Calle Jarnkrok (Nsh - F) Port Cockert...
7. Andreas Athanasiou (Edm - F) Sieve City S...
8. Adam Larsson (Edm - D) The Swayze E...
9. Travis Hamonic (Cgy - D) The Eh Team...
10. Alexander Wennberg (Fla - F) Ice Warriors
11. Jason Zucker (Pit - F) Cement Heads
12. Troy Brouwer (StL - F) Prairie Boys
13. Mathieu Perreault (Wpg - F) Accidental T...
14. Brandon Dubinsky (Cls - F) The Knights
15. Lee Stempniak (Bos - F) Traveling Ju...
16. Brock Nelson (NYI - F) Peterboro Pi...
Round 10
1. Oliver Bjorkstrand (Cls - F) The DalWhinners
2. Carl Soderberg (Ari - F) Spezz Dispen...
3. Travis Zajac (NJ - F) Victorious S...
4. Niklas Hjalmarsson (Ari - D) The Face Shots
5. Matt Martin (NYI - F) GTA Crease C...
6. Tom Wilson (Was - F) Port Cockert...
7. David Savard (Cls - D) Sieve City S...
8. Ryan Strome (NYR - F) The Swayze E...
9. Pat Maroon (TB - F) The Eh Team...
10. Tanner Pearson (Van - F) Ice Warriors
11. Mike Ribeiro (Nsh - F) Cement Heads
12. Tyler Bozak (StL - F) Prairie Boys
13. Andrej Sekera (Dal - D) Accidental T...
14. Reilly Smith (VGK - F) The Knights
15. Oscar Klefbom (Edm - D) Traveling Ju...
16. Justin Abdelkader (Det - F) Peterboro Pi...
Round 11
1. Damon Severson (NJ - D) The DalWhinners
2. Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (Edm - F) Spezz Dispen...
3. Michael Del Zotto (Anh - D) Victorious S...
4. Blake Comeau (Dal - F) The Face Shots
5. Martin Jones (SJ - G) GTA Crease C...
6. Michael Raffl (Phi - F) Port Cockert...
7. Alexander Edler (Van - D) Sieve City S...
8. Nick Bjugstad (Min - F) The Swayze E...
9. Mark Scheifele (Wpg - F) The Eh Team...
10. Jean-Gabriel Pageau (NYI - F) Ice Warriors
11. Nick Foligno (Cls - F) Cement Heads
12. Jason Pominville (Buf - F) Prairie Boys
13. Valtteri Filppula (Det - F) Accidental T...
14. Alex Killorn (TB - F) The Knights
15. Noah Hanifin (Cgy - D) Traveling Ju...
16. Alex Pietrangelo (VGK - D) Peterboro Pi...
Round 12
1. Nathan Beaulieu (Wpg - D) The DalWhinners
2. Dennis Wideman (Cgy - D) Spezz Dispen...
3. Joel Ward (Mon - F) Victorious S...
4. Michael Grabner (Ari - F) The Face Shots
5. Jonathan Quick (LA - G) GTA Crease C...
6. Kris Versteeg (Chi - F) Port Cockert...
7. Jordan Staal (Car - F) Sieve City S...
8. Jacob Trouba (NYR - D) The Swayze E...
9. Nicklas Backstrom (Was - F) The Eh Team...
10. Martin Hanzal (Dal - F) Ice Warriors
11. Marcus Johansson (Min - F) Cement Heads
12. Trevor Daley (Det - D) Prairie Boys
13. Tyler Myers (Van - D) Accidental T...
14. Derek Stepan (Ari - F) The Knights
15. Andrei Markov (Mon - D) Traveling Ju...
16. Jaden Schwartz (StL - F) Peterboro Pi...
Round 13
1. Vladislav Namestnikov (Det - F) The DalWhinners
2. Tomas Tatar (Mon - F) Spezz Dispen...
3. Joffrey Lupul (Tor - F) Victorious S...
4. Jimmy Hayes (Pit - F) The Face Shots
5. David Desharnais (NYR - F) GTA Crease C...
6. Radim Vrbata (Fla - F) Port Cockert...
7. Artem Anisimov (Ott - F) Sieve City S...
8. Nazem Kadri (Col - F) The Swayze E...
9. Tomas Plekanec (Mon - F) The Eh Team...
10. Michael Frolik (Buf - F) Ice Warriors
11. Andrew Shaw (Chi - F) Cement Heads
12. Dion Phaneuf (LA - D) Prairie Boys
13. Cody Eakin (Buf - F) Accidental T...
14. Seth Jones (Cls - D) The Knights
15. Marian Gaborik (Ott - F) Traveling Ju...
16. Jeff Skinner (Buf - F) Peterboro Pi...
Round 14
1. Elias Lindholm (Cgy - F) The DalWhinners
2. Matt Niskanen (Phi - D) Spezz Dispen...
3. Tommy Wingels (Bos - F) Victorious S...
4. Jannik Hansen (SJ - F) The Face Shots
5. Nick Bonino (Min - F) GTA Crease C...
6. Sean Couturier (Phi - F) Port Cockert...
7. Alex Goligoski (Ari - D) Sieve City S...
8. David Backes (Anh - F) The Swayze E...
9. Nail Yakupov (Col - F) The Eh Team...
10. J.T. Miller (Van - F) Ice Warriors
11. Carl Hagelin (Was - F) Cement Heads
12. Henrik Sedin (Van - F) Prairie Boys
13. Charlie Coyle (Bos - F) Accidental T...
14. Brendan Gallagher (Mon - F) The Knights
15. Nick Leddy (NYI - D) Traveling Ju...
16. James van Riemsdyk (Phi - F) Peterboro Pi...
Round 15
1. Victor Rask (Min - F) The DalWhinners
2. Gustav Nyquist (Cls - F) Spezz Dispen...
3. Benoit Pouliot (Buf - F) Victorious S...
4. Jay Bouwmeester (StL - D) The Face Shots
5. Jiri Hudler (Dal - F) GTA Crease C...
6. Leo Komarov (NYI - F) Port Cockert...
7. Eric Staal (Buf - F) Sieve City S...
8. Kyle Turris (Edm - F) The Swayze E...
9. Mike Green (Edm - D) The Eh Team...
10. Thomas Vanek (Det - F) Ice Warriors
11. Olli Maatta (LA - D) Cement Heads
12. Alec Martinez (VGK - D) Prairie Boys
13. Ryan Spooner (Van - F) Accidental T...
14. Vincent Trocheck (Car - F) The Knights
15. Jarome Iginla (LA - F) Traveling Ju...
16. Kyle Palmieri (NJ - F) Peterboro Pi...
Round 16
1. Evander Kane (SJ - F) The DalWhinners
2. Anthony Duclair (Ott - F) Spezz Dispen...
3. Anders Lee (NYI - F) Victorious S...
4. David Perron (StL - F) The Face Shots
5. Brian Campbell (Chi - D) GTA Crease C...
6. Jared Spurgeon (Min - D) Port Cockert...
7. Mikkel Boedker (Ott - F) Sieve City S...
8. Cam Atkinson (Cls - F) The Swayze E...
9. Cam Fowler (Anh - D) The Eh Team...
10. Craig Smith (Bos - F) Ice Warriors
11. Teuvo Teravainen (Car - F) Cement Heads
12. Michael Cammalleri (Edm - F) Prairie Boys
13. Mattias Ekholm (Nsh - D) Accidental T...
14. Loui Eriksson (Van - F) The Knights
15. Ryan McDonagh (TB - D) Traveling Ju...
16. Brayden Schenn (StL - F) Peterboro Pi...
Round 17
1. Nikolaj Ehlers (Wpg - F) The DalWhinners
2. Joonas Donskoi (Col - F) Spezz Dispen...
3. Jake Gardiner (Car - D) Victorious S...
4. Christian Ehrhoff (Bos - D) The Face Shots
5. Shane Doan (Ari - F) GTA Crease C...
6. P.A. Parenteau (Det - F) Port Cockert...
7. Rickard Rakell (Anh - F) Sieve City S...
8. Ryan Suter (Min - D) The Swayze E...
9. Sam Reinhart (Buf - F) The Eh Team...
10. Michael Stone (Cgy - D) Ice Warriors
11. Hampus Lindholm (Anh - D) Cement Heads
12. Jaromir Jagr (Cgy - F) Prairie Boys
13. Scott Hartnell (Nsh - F) Accidental T...
14. Jakub Voracek (Phi - F) The Knights
15. Boone Jenner (Cls - F) Traveling Ju...
16. Jonathan Huberdeau (Fla - F) Peterboro Pi...
Round 18
1. Ryan Pulock (NYI - D) The DalWhinners
2. Marc-Edouard Vlasic (SJ - D) Spezz Dispen...
3. Ales Hemsky (Mon - F) Victorious S...
4. Frans Nielsen (Det - F) The Face Shots
5. Mikael Granlund (Nsh - F) GTA Crease C...
6. Morgan Rielly (Tor - D) Port Cockert...
7. Chris Kunitz (Chi - F) Sieve City S...
8. Tyler Johnson (TB - F) The Swayze E...
9. Dylan Strome (Chi - F) The Eh Team...
10. Matt Dumba (Min - D) Ice Warriors
11. Colton Parayko (StL - D) Cement Heads
12. Jake Muzzin (Tor - D) Prairie Boys
13. Mike Hoffman (Fla - F) Accidental T...
14. Tyler Toffoli (Mon - F) The Knights
15. Patrick Sharp (Chi - F) Traveling Ju...
16. John Carlson (Was - D) Peterboro Pi...
Round 19
1. Andre Burakovsky (Col - F) The DalWhinners
2. Sami Vatanen (Car - D) Spezz Dispen...
3. Niklas Kronwall (Det - D) Victorious S...
4. Paul Stastny (Wpg - F) The Face Shots
5. Mikko Koivu (Cls - F) GTA Crease C...
6. Johnny Boychuk (NYI - D) Port Cockert...
7. Derick Brassard (NYI - F) Sieve City S...
8. Dougie Hamilton (Car - D) The Swayze E...
9. Leon Draisaitl (Edm - F) The Eh Team...
10. Jakob Silfverberg (Anh - F) Ice Warriors
11. Bryan Little (Wpg - F) Cement Heads
12. Jeff Carter (LA - F) Prairie Boys
13. Brent Seabrook (Chi - D) Accidental T...
14. Daniel Sedin (Van - F) The Knights
15. Matt Duchene (Nsh - F) Traveling Ju...
16. Filip Forsberg (Nsh - F) Peterboro Pi...
Round 20
1. David Pastrnak (Bos - F) The DalWhinners
2. Henrik Zetterberg (Det - F) Spezz Dispen...
3. T.J. Brodie (Tor - D) Victorious S...
4. Mika Zibanejad (NYR - F) The Face Shots
5. Zdeno Chara (Bos - D) GTA Crease C...
6. Jonathan Toews (Chi - F) Port Cockert...
7. Bobby Ryan (Det - F) Sieve City S...
8. Kevin Shattenkirk (Anh - D) The Swayze E...
9. Tomas Hertl (SJ - F) The Eh Team...
10. Chris Kreider (NYR - F) Ice Warriors
11. Max Domi (Cls - F) Cement Heads
12. Andrew Ladd (NYI - F) Prairie Boys
13. Mark Stone (VGK - F) Accidental T...
14. John Klingberg (Dal - D) The Knights
15. Dustin Byfuglien (Wpg - D) Traveling Ju...
16. Max Pacioretty (VGK - F) Peterboro Pi...
Round 21
1. Robby Fabbri (Det - F) The DalWhinners
2. Patric Hornqvist (Fla - F) Spezz Dispen...
3. William Nylander (Tor - F) Victorious S...
4. Ondrej Palat (TB - F) The Face Shots
5. Anton Stralman (Fla - D) GTA Crease C...
6. Brad Marchand (Bos - F) Port Cockert...
7. Rick Nash (Bos - F) Sieve City S...
8. Kyle Okposo (Buf - F) The Swayze E...
9. Adam Henrique (Anh - F) The Eh Team...
10. Aaron Ekblad (Fla - D) Ice Warriors
11. Ryan Kesler (Anh - F) Cement Heads
12. Duncan Keith (Chi - D) Prairie Boys
13. Rasmus Ristolainen (Buf - D) Accidental T...
14. Roman Josi (Nsh - D) The Knights
15. Phil Kessel (Ari - F) Traveling Ju...
16. Anze Kopitar (LA - F) Peterboro Pi...
Round 22
1. Dylan Larkin (Det - F) The DalWhinners
2. Milan Lucic (Cgy - F) Spezz Dispen...
3. Marian Hossa (Ari - F) Victorious S...
4. Jonathan Drouin (Mon - F) The Face Shots
5. Mats Zuccarello (Min - F) GTA Crease C...
6. Drew Doughty (LA - D) Port Cockert...
7. Victor Hedman (TB - D) Sieve City S...
8. Ryan Johansen (Nsh - F) The Swayze E...
9. David Krejci (Bos - F) The Eh Team...
10. Keith Yandle (Fla - D) Ice Warriors
11. Justin Faulk (StL - D) Cement Heads
12. Zach Parise (Min - F) Prairie Boys
13. Jussi Jokinen (Det - F) Accidental T...
14. Shayne Gostisbehere (Phi - D) The Knights
15. Erik Karlsson (SJ - D) Traveling Ju...
16. P.K. Subban (NJ - D) Peterboro Pi...
Round 23
1. Alex Galchenyuk (Ott - F) The DalWhinners
2. Brandon Saad (Col - F) Spezz Dispen...
3. Sam Bennett (Cgy - F) Victorious S...
4. Ryan O'Reilly (StL - F) The Face Shots
5. Patrick Marleau (SJ - F) GTA Crease C...
6. Wayne Simmonds (Tor - F) Port Cockert...
7. Mark Giordano (Cgy - D) Sieve City S...
8. Nathan MacKinnon (Col - F) The Swayze E...
9. Jordan Eberle (NYI - F) The Eh Team...
10. Gabriel Landeskog (Col - F) Ice Warriors
11. Torey Krug (StL - D) Cement Heads
12. Joe Thornton (Tor - F) Prairie Boys
13. T.J. Oshie (Was - F) Accidental T...
14. Sean Monahan (Cgy - F) The Knights
15. Corey Perry (Dal - F) Traveling Ju...
16. John Tavares (Tor - F) Peterboro Pi...
Round 24
1. Tyson Barrie (Edm - D) The DalWhinners
2. Alexander Steen (StL - F) Spezz Dispen...
3. Patrice Bergeron (Bos - F) Victorious S...
4. Jason Spezza (Tor - F) The Face Shots
5. Justin Williams (Car - F) GTA Crease C...
6. Claude Giroux (Phi - F) Port Cockert...
7. Shea Weber (Mon - D) Sieve City S...
8. Evgeni Malkin (Pit - F) The Swayze E...
9. Taylor Hall (Buf - F) The Eh Team...
10. Aleksander Barkov (Fla - F) Ice Warriors
11. Artemi Panarin (NYR - F) Cement Heads
12. Blake Wheeler (Wpg - F) Prairie Boys
13. Ryan Getzlaf (Anh - F) Accidental T...
14. Kris Letang (Pit - D) The Knights
15. Joe Pavelski (Dal - F) Traveling Ju...
16. Steven Stamkos (TB - F) Peterboro Pi...
Round 25
1. Connor McDavid (Edm - F) The DalWhinners
2. Logan Couture (SJ - F) Spezz Dispen...
3. Patrick Kane (Chi - F) Victorious S...
4. Jack Eichel (Buf - F) The Face Shots
5. Evgeny Kuznetsov (Was - F) GTA Crease C...
6. Johnny Gaudreau (Cgy - F) Port Cockert...
7. James Neal (Edm - F) Sieve City S...
8. Tyler Seguin (Dal - F) The Swayze E...
9. Tuukka Rask (Bos - G) Victorious S...
10. Oliver Ekman-Larsson (Ari - D) Ice Warriors
11. Sidney Crosby (Pit - F) Cement Heads
12. Alex Ovechkin (Was - F) Prairie Boys
13. Brent Burns (SJ - D) Accidental T...
14. Nikita Kucherov (TB - F) The Knights
15. Jamie Benn (Dal - F) Traveling Ju...
16. Vladimir Tarasenko (StL - F) Peterboro Pi...