Note: You are reading this message either because you do not have a standards-compliant browser, or because you can not see our css files.
Welcome to Yahoo Fantasy Sports: Skip to Content Skip to Section Navigation

Fantasy Hockey 2019

Draft Results

Round 1
1. Nikita Kucherov (TB - RW) Shelpas UTD
2. Connor McDavid (Edm - C) Fools and Ho...
3. Alex Ovechkin (Was - LW) Vecchia Guardia
4. Nathan MacKinnon (Col - C) FFC
5. Brad Marchand (Bos - LW) The Godmother
6. Sidney Crosby (Pit - C) Ice Tonyk's
7. Patrick Kane (Chi - RW) Uljma Tetrap...
8. David Pastrnak (Bos - RW) Robbers
9. John Tavares (Tor - C) Canadiens
10. Brent Burns (SJ - D) Dzomba's Rel...
11. Steven Stamkos (TB - C,LW,RW) Steel Penguins
12. Tyler Seguin (Dal - C,RW) Ugrinowtzi‚≠...
13. Auston Matthews (Tor - C) ALSTO BRUINS
14. Leon Draisaitl (Edm - C,LW) Granicar
Round 2
1. Andrei Vasilevskiy (TB - G) Granicar
2. Artemi Panarin (NYR - LW) ALSTO BRUINS
3. Johnny Gaudreau (Cgy - LW,RW) Ugrinowtzi‚≠...
4. Taylor Hall (Buf - LW) Steel Penguins
5. Ben Bishop (Dal - G) Dzomba's Rel...
6. Tuukka Rask (Bos - G) Canadiens
7. Mitchell Marner (Tor - RW) Robbers
8. Patrik Laine (Wpg - LW,RW) Uljma Tetrap...
9. Vladimir Tarasenko (StL - RW) Ice Tonyk's
10. Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK - G) The Godmother
11. Sergei Bobrovsky (Fla - G) FFC
12. Blake Wheeler (Wpg - C,RW) Vecchia Guardia
13. Erik Karlsson (SJ - D) Fools and Ho...
14. Aleksander Barkov (Fla - C) Shelpas UTD
Round 3
1. Frederik Andersen (Tor - G) Shelpas UTD
2. Patrice Bergeron (Bos - C) Fools and Ho...
3. Carey Price (Mon - G) Vecchia Guardia
4. Victor Hedman (TB - D) FFC
5. Roman Josi (Nsh - D) The Godmother
6. Jack Eichel (Buf - C) Ice Tonyk's
7. Mikko Rantanen (Col - RW) Uljma Tetrap...
8. Gabriel Landeskog (Col - C,LW) Robbers
9. Claude Giroux (Phi - C,LW,RW) Canadiens
10. Evgeni Malkin (Pit - C) Dzomba's Rel...
11. Sebastian Aho (Car - C) Steel Penguins
12. Mark Scheifele (Wpg - C) Ugrinowtzi‚≠...
13. Pekka Rinne (Nsh - G) ALSTO BRUINS
14. Alex DeBrincat (Chi - LW,RW) Granicar
Round 4
1. John Carlson (Was - D) Granicar
2. Seth Jones (Cls - D) ALSTO BRUINS
3. Jamie Benn (Dal - C,LW) Ugrinowtzi‚≠...
4. Jonathan Marchessault (VGK - C,LW) Steel Penguins
5. Brayden Point (TB - C) Dzomba's Rel...
6. Joe Pavelski (Dal - C,RW) Canadiens
7. Dustin Byfuglien (Wpg - D) Robbers
8. John Gibson (Anh - G) Uljma Tetrap...
9. Kris Letang (Pit - D) Ice Tonyk's
10. Matthew Tkachuk (Cgy - LW,RW) The Godmother
11. Jake Guentzel (Pit - LW,RW) FFC
12. Braden Holtby (Van - G) Vecchia Guardia
13. Jordan Binnington (StL - G) Fools and Ho...
14. P.K. Subban (NJ - D) Shelpas UTD
Round 5
1. Filip Forsberg (Nsh - LW) Shelpas UTD
2. John Klingberg (Dal - D) Fools and Ho...
3. Torey Krug (StL - D) Vecchia Guardia
4. Elias Pettersson (Van - C) FFC
5. Ryan O'Reilly (StL - C) The Godmother
6. Alexander Radulov (Dal - LW,RW) Ice Tonyk's
7. Sean Monahan (Cgy - C) Uljma Tetrap...
8. Evgeny Kuznetsov (Was - C) Robbers
9. Matt Murray (Ott - G) Canadiens
10. Jonathan Huberdeau (Fla - LW) Dzomba's Rel...
11. Mark Stone (VGK - RW) Steel Penguins
12. Phil Kessel (Ari - RW) Ugrinowtzi‚≠...
13. Nicklas Backstrom (Was - C) ALSTO BRUINS
14. Timo Meier (SJ - LW,RW) Granicar
Round 6
1. Carter Hart (Phi - G) Granicar
2. Connor Hellebuyck (Wpg - G) ALSTO BRUINS
3. Brock Boeser (Van - RW) Ugrinowtzi‚≠...
4. Elias Lindholm (Cgy - C,RW) Steel Penguins
5. Brayden Schenn (StL - C,LW,RW) Dzomba's Rel...
6. Dylan Larkin (Det - C) Canadiens
7. Philipp Grubauer (Col - G) Robbers
8. Morgan Rielly (Tor - D) Uljma Tetrap...
9. Mark Giordano (Cgy - D) Ice Tonyk's
10. Rickard Rakell (Anh - LW,RW) The Godmother
11. Tyson Barrie (Edm - D) FFC
12. Tomas Hertl (SJ - C,LW) Vecchia Guardia
13. Jakub Voracek (Phi - RW) Fools and Ho...
14. Martin Jones (SJ - G) Shelpas UTD
Round 7
1. Logan Couture (SJ - C) Shelpas UTD
2. Matt Dumba (Min - D) Fools and Ho...
3. Thomas Chabot (Ott - D) Vecchia Guardia
4. Devan Dubnyk (SJ - G) FFC
5. Vincent Trocheck (Car - C) The Godmother
6. Evander Kane (SJ - LW) Ice Tonyk's
7. Sean Couturier (Phi - C) Uljma Tetrap...
8. Dougie Hamilton (Car - D) Robbers
9. Rasmus Dahlin (Buf - D) Canadiens
10. Brendan Gallagher (Mon - RW) Dzomba's Rel...
11. Shea Weber (Mon - D) Steel Penguins
12. Antti Raanta (Ari - G) Ugrinowtzi‚≠...
13. Cam Atkinson (Cls - RW) ALSTO BRUINS
14. Mika Zibanejad (NYR - C) Granicar
Round 8
1. Viktor Arvidsson (Nsh - LW,RW) Granicar
2. Rasmus Ristolainen (Buf - D) ALSTO BRUINS
3. Drew Doughty (LA - D) Ugrinowtzi‚≠...
4. Henrik Lundqvist (Was - G) Steel Penguins
5. Kyle Palmieri (NJ - RW) Dzomba's Rel...
6. Brady Tkachuk (Ott - LW) Canadiens
7. Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (Edm - C,LW) Robbers
8. Thomas Greiss (Det - G) Uljma Tetrap...
9. Mike Hoffman (Fla - LW,RW) Ice Tonyk's
10. Evgenii Dadonov (Ott - LW,RW) The Godmother
11. Teuvo Teravainen (Car - LW,RW) FFC
12. Petr Mrazek (Car - G) Vecchia Guardia
13. Kaapo Kakko (NYR - RW) Fools and Ho...
14. Keith Yandle (Fla - D) Shelpas UTD
Round 9
1. William Nylander (Tor - C,LW,RW) Shelpas UTD
2. T.J. Oshie (Was - RW) Fools and Ho...
3. Pierre-Luc Dubois (Cls - C) Vecchia Guardia
4. Semyon Varlamov (NYI - G) FFC
5. Ryan Pulock (NYI - D) The Godmother
6. Oliver Ekman-Larsson (Ari - D) Ice Tonyk's
7. Kyle Connor (Wpg - LW) Uljma Tetrap...
8. Jeff Skinner (Buf - C,LW) Robbers
9. Jacob Markstrom (Cgy - G) Canadiens
10. Darcy Kuemper (Ari - G) Dzomba's Rel...
11. Charlie McAvoy (Bos - D) Steel Penguins
12. Robin Lehner (VGK - G) Ugrinowtzi‚≠...
13. Anders Lee (NYI - LW) ALSTO BRUINS
14. Erik Gustafsson (Phi - D) Granicar
Round 10
1. Alex Pietrangelo (VGK - D) Granicar
2. Matt Duchene (Nsh - C,RW) ALSTO BRUINS
3. Jake Muzzin (Tor - D) Ugrinowtzi‚≠...
4. Corey Crawford (NJ - G) Steel Penguins
5. Aaron Ekblad (Fla - D) Dzomba's Rel...
6. Max Pacioretty (VGK - LW) Canadiens
7. David Rittich (Cgy - G) Robbers
8. Mathew Barzal (NYI - C) Uljma Tetrap...
9. Zach Werenski (Cls - D) Ice Tonyk's
10. Miro Heiskanen (Dal - D) The Godmother
11. Andrei Svechnikov (Car - LW,RW) FFC
12. Max Domi (Cls - C,LW) Vecchia Guardia
13. J.T. Miller (Van - LW,RW) Fools and Ho...
14. Jacob Trouba (NYR - D) Shelpas UTD
Round 11
1. Clayton Keller (Ari - LW,RW) Shelpas UTD
2. Mikael Granlund (Nsh - LW,RW) Fools and Ho...
3. Tom Wilson (Was - RW) Vecchia Guardia
4. Cale Makar (Col - D) FFC
5. Jonathan Toews (Chi - C) The Godmother
6. MacKenzie Blackwood (NJ - G) Ice Tonyk's
7. Ryan Ellis (Nsh - D) Uljma Tetrap...
8. Shea Theodore (VGK - D) Robbers
9. Wayne Simmonds (Tor - RW) Canadiens
10. Justin Faulk (StL - D) Dzomba's Rel...
11. Klas Dahlbeck (Car - D) Steel Penguins
12. Colton Parayko (StL - D) Ugrinowtzi‚≠...
13. Nikolaj Ehlers (Wpg - LW,RW) ALSTO BRUINS
14. Quinn Hughes (Van - D) Granicar
Round 12
1. Chris Kreider (NYR - LW) Granicar
2. Ryan Suter (Min - D) ALSTO BRUINS
3. Mattias Ekholm (Nsh - D) Ugrinowtzi‚≠...
4. Ivan Provorov (Phi - D) Steel Penguins
5. Mikhail Sergachev (TB - D) Dzomba's Rel...
6. Shayne Gostisbehere (Phi - D) Canadiens
7. Oscar Klefbom (Edm - D) Robbers
8. Jonathan Quick (LA - G) Uljma Tetrap...
9. Cory Schneider (NJ - G) Ice Tonyk's
10. Alexander Edler (Van - D) The Godmother
11. Jack Hughes (NJ - C,LW) FFC
12. Vince Dunn (StL - D) Vecchia Guardia
13. Mikko Koskinen (Edm - G) Fools and Ho...
14. William Karlsson (VGK - C) Shelpas UTD
Round 13
1. Kevin Labanc (SJ - LW,RW) Shelpas UTD
2. Nico Hischier (NJ - C) Fools and Ho...
3. Darnell Nurse (Edm - D) Vecchia Guardia
4. Mats Zuccarello (Min - RW) FFC
5. Jeff Petry (Mon - D) The Godmother
6. Anze Kopitar (LA - C) Ice Tonyk's
7. Sam Reinhart (Buf - C,RW) Uljma Tetrap...
8. Nazem Kadri (Col - C) Robbers
9. Anthony Mantha (Det - LW,RW) Canadiens
10. Patric Hornqvist (Fla - RW) Dzomba's Rel...
11. Bo Horvat (Van - C) Steel Penguins
12. Lawson Crouse (Ari - LW) Ugrinowtzi‚≠...
13. Josh Morrissey (Wpg - D) ALSTO BRUINS
14. Jaroslav Halak (Bos - G) Granicar
Round 14
1. Craig Anderson (Ott - G) Granicar
2. Joonas Korpisalo (Cls - G) ALSTO BRUINS
3. Dustin Brown (LA - RW) Ugrinowtzi‚≠...
4. Boone Jenner (Cls - C,LW) Steel Penguins
5. Blake Coleman (TB - LW,RW) Dzomba's Rel...
6. Mike Green (Edm - D) Canadiens
7. Nino Niederreiter (Car - LW,RW) Robbers
8. Duncan Keith (Chi - D) Uljma Tetrap...
9. Frank Vatrano (Fla - LW,RW) Ice Tonyk's
10. Carter Hutton (Buf - G) The Godmother
11. Zdeno Chara (Bos - D) FFC
12. Reilly Smith (VGK - RW) Vecchia Guardia
13. Jimmy Howard (Det - G) Fools and Ho...
14. Ryan McDonagh (TB - D) Shelpas UTD
Round 15
1. Cam Talbot (Min - G) Shelpas UTD
2. David Krejci (Bos - C) Fools and Ho...
3. Yanni Gourde (TB - LW,RW) Vecchia Guardia
4. Jake DeBrusk (Bos - LW,RW) FFC
5. Filip Hronek (Det - D) The Godmother
6. James van Riemsdyk (Phi - LW) Ice Tonyk's
7. Zach Parise (Min - LW) Uljma Tetrap...
8. Jason Zucker (Pit - LW,RW) Robbers
9. Nikita Zadorov (Chi - D) Canadiens
10. Ryan Johansen (Nsh - C) Dzomba's Rel...
11. Josh Anderson (Mon - RW) Steel Penguins
12. Eric Staal (Buf - C) Ugrinowtzi‚≠...
13. Charlie Coyle (Bos - C,RW) ALSTO BRUINS
14. Martin Marincin (Tor - D) Granicar
Round 16
1. Dylan Strome (Chi - C,RW) Granicar
2. Jake Gardiner (Car - D) ALSTO BRUINS
3. Erik Cernak (TB - D) Ugrinowtzi‚≠...
4. Radko Gudas (Fla - D) Steel Penguins
5. Mike Smith (Edm - G) Dzomba's Rel...
6. Alex Galchenyuk (Ott - C,LW) Canadiens
7. Juuse Saros (Nsh - G) Robbers
8. Samuel Girard (Col - D) Uljma Tetrap...
9. Devon Toews (Col - D) Ice Tonyk's
10. Max Comtois (Anh - LW,RW) The Godmother
11. Jared Spurgeon (Min - D) FFC
12. Esa Lindell (Dal - D) Vecchia Guardia
13. Andreas Johnsson (NJ - LW,RW) Fools and Ho...
14. Paul Stastny (Wpg - C) Shelpas UTD
Round 17
1. Justin Schultz (Was - D) Shelpas UTD
2. Ondrej Kase (Bos - RW) Fools and Ho...
3. Ryan Getzlaf (Anh - C) Vecchia Guardia
4. Josh Bailey (NYI - LW,RW) FFC
5. Micheal Ferland (Van - LW,RW) The Godmother
6. Elvis Merzlikins (Cls - G) Ice Tonyk's
7. Nikita Gusev (NJ - LW,RW) Uljma Tetrap...
8. Matt Niskanen (Phi - D) Robbers
9. Travis Konecny (Phi - RW) Canadiens
10. Cam Fowler (Anh - D) Dzomba's Rel...
11. Alexandar Georgiev (NYR - G) Steel Penguins
12. James Reimer (Car - G) Ugrinowtzi‚≠...
13. Gustav Nyquist (Cls - LW,RW) ALSTO BRUINS
14. Tyler Bertuzzi (Det - LW,RW) Granicar