Note: You are reading this message either because you do not have a standards-compliant browser, or because you can not see our css files.
Welcome to Yahoo Fantasy Sports: Skip to Content Skip to Section Navigation

Fantasy Hockey 2016

Draft Results

Round 1
1. Auston Matthews (Tor - F) Falcons
2. Patrik Laine (Wpg - F) Wolves
3. Jesse Puljujarvi (Edm - F) The Chicken ...
4. Alexander Radulov (Dal - F) Babcock Gobb...
5. Olli Juolevi (Van - D) Ice Warriors
6. Matthew Tkachuk (Cgy - F) Blades of Steel
7. Sebastian Aho (Car - F) Marty's Mons...
8. Pierre-Luc Dubois (Cls - F) Tag N Bag
9. Jimmy Vesey (Tor - F) Men From The...
10. Kyle Connor (Wpg - F) GTA Crease C...
11. Nikita Zaitsev (Ott - D) LuckyPuck
12. Travis Konecny (Phi - F) Regal Road P...
13. Pavel Buchnevich (NYR - F) Panda Express
14. Zach Werenski (Cls - D) Cement Heads
15. Mikhail Sergachev (TB - D) Wumpa
16. Robin Lehner (VGK - G) ShootEverybo...
Round 2
1. Mike Matheson (Pit - D) Falcons
2. Tyler Motte (Van - F) Wolves
3. Calvin Pickard (Det - G) The Chicken ...
4. Kris Russell (Edm - D) Babcock Gobb...
5. Nikita Zadorov (Chi - D) Ice Warriors
6. Alex Nylander (Chi - F) Blades of Steel
7. Jimmy Howard (Det - G) Marty's Mons...
8. James Reimer (Car - G) Tag N Bag
9. Nick Schmaltz (Ari - F) Men From The...
10. Danny DeKeyser (Det - D) GTA Crease C...
11. Artturi Lehkonen (Mon - F) LuckyPuck
12. Andrei Vasilevskiy (TB - G) Regal Road P...
13. Mike Smith (Edm - G) Panda Express
14. Sergei Bobrovsky (Fla - G) Cement Heads
15. Jacob Markstrom (Cgy - G) Wumpa
16. Jake Allen (Mon - G) ShootEverybo...
Round 3
1. Louis Domingue (Cgy - G) Falcons
2. Jakob Chychrun (Ari - D) Wolves
3. John Gibson (Anh - G) The Chicken ...
4. Jay Bouwmeester (StL - D) Babcock Gobb...
5. Michael Hutchinson (Col - G) Ice Warriors
6. Brandon Pirri (Chi - F) Blades of Steel
7. Devan Dubnyk (SJ - G) Marty's Mons...
8. Steve Mason (Mon - G) Tag N Bag
9. Scott Darling (Fla - G) Men From The...
10. Kari Lehtonen (Dal - G) GTA Crease C...
11. Mike Condon (TB - G) LuckyPuck
12. Cam Ward (Car - G) Regal Road P...
13. Semyon Varlamov (NYI - G) Panda Express
14. Anthony Mantha (Det - F) Cement Heads
15. Ondrej Pavelec (NYR - G) Wumpa
16. Braden Holtby (Van - G) ShootEverybo...
Round 4
1. Antti Raanta (Ari - G) Falcons
2. Brayden Point (TB - F) Wolves
3. Jonathan Quick (LA - G) The Chicken ...
4. Milan Michalek (Tor - F) Babcock Gobb...
5. Jonathan Bernier (Det - G) Ice Warriors
6. Josh Morrissey (Wpg - D) Blades of Steel
7. Martin Jones (SJ - G) Marty's Mons...
8. Roberto Luongo (Fla - G) Tag N Bag
9. Andrew Hammond (Buf - G) Men From The...
10. Antti Niemi (Mon - G) GTA Crease C...
11. Darcy Kuemper (Ari - G) LuckyPuck
12. Jaroslav Halak (Bos - G) Regal Road P...
13. Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK - G) Panda Express
14. Nick Ritchie (Bos - F) Cement Heads
15. Petr Mrazek (Car - G) Wumpa
16. Shea Theodore (VGK - D) ShootEverybo...
Round 5
1. Eddie Lack (NJ - G) Falcons
2. Philipp Grubauer (Col - G) Wolves
3. Pavel Zacha (NJ - F) The Chicken ...
4. Thomas Greiss (Det - G) Babcock Gobb...
5. Michal Neuvirth (Tor - G) Ice Warriors
6. Al Montoya (Edm - G) Blades of Steel
7. Nikita Soshnikov (StL - F) Marty's Mons...
8. Lawson Crouse (Ari - F) Tag N Bag
9. Craig Anderson (Ott - G) Men From The...
10. Tuukka Rask (Bos - G) GTA Crease C...
11. Pekka Rinne (Nsh - G) LuckyPuck
12. Frederik Andersen (Tor - G) Regal Road P...
13. Matt Murray (Ott - G) Panda Express
14. Zack Kassian (Edm - F) Cement Heads
15. Henrik Lundqvist (Was - G) Wumpa
16. Ryan Strome (NYR - F) ShootEverybo...
Round 6
1. Chad Johnson (Anh - G) Falcons
2. Connor Hellebuyck (Wpg - G) Wolves
3. Marko Dano (Cls - F) The Chicken ...
4. Cam Talbot (Min - G) Babcock Gobb...
5. Tony DeAngelo (NYR - D) Ice Warriors
6. Corey Crawford (NJ - G) Blades of Steel
7. Beau Bennett (Ari - F) Marty's Mons...
8. Mitchell Marner (Tor - F) Tag N Bag
9. Sergei Tolchinsky (Car - F) Men From The...
10. Mikko Rantanen (Col - F) GTA Crease C...
11. Dmitry Orlov (Was - D) LuckyPuck
12. Mathew Barzal (NYI - F) Regal Road P...
13. Brandon Montour (Buf - D) Panda Express
14. Mike Ribeiro (Nsh - F) Cement Heads
15. Jakub Vrana (Was - F) Wumpa
16. Tom Wilson (Was - F) ShootEverybo...
Round 7
1. Ty Rattie (Edm - F) Falcons
2. Cory Schneider (NJ - G) Wolves
3. Radek Faksa (Dal - F) The Chicken ...
4. Brian Elliott (Phi - G) Babcock Gobb...
5. Mikhail Grigorenko (Cls - F) Ice Warriors
6. Carey Price (Mon - G) Blades of Steel
7. Darnell Nurse (Edm - D) Marty's Mons...
8. Adam Larsson (Edm - D) Tag N Bag
9. Kevin Fiala (Min - F) Men From The...
10. Timo Meier (SJ - F) GTA Crease C...
11. David Desharnais (NYR - F) LuckyPuck
12. Elias Lindholm (Cgy - F) Regal Road P...
13. Oliver Bjorkstrand (Cls - F) Panda Express
14. Ryan Miller (Anh - G) Cement Heads
15. Jaccob Slavin (Car - D) Wumpa
16. Derrick Pouliot (Phi - D) ShootEverybo...
Round 8
1. Zach Hyman (Tor - F) Falcons
2. Christian Dvorak (Ari - F) Wolves
3. Teemu Pulkkinen (VGK - F) The Chicken ...
4. Jesper Fast (Car - F) Babcock Gobb...
5. Nathan Beaulieu (Wpg - D) Ice Warriors
6. Ben Bishop (Dal - G) Blades of Steel
7. Jared McCann (Pit - F) Marty's Mons...
8. Antoine Vermette (Anh - F) Tag N Bag
9. Devante Smith-Pelly (Cgy - F) Men From The...
10. Julius Honka (Dal - D) GTA Crease C...
11. Jamie McGinn (StL - F) LuckyPuck
12. Sam Bennett (Cgy - F) Regal Road P...
13. Colin Miller (Buf - D) Panda Express
14. J.T. Miller (Van - F) Cement Heads
15. Martin Hanzal (Dal - F) Wumpa
16. Tyler Myers (Van - D) ShootEverybo...
Round 9
1. Joel Armia (Mon - F) Falcons
2. Curtis Lazar (Buf - F) Wolves
3. Jeff Petry (Mon - D) The Chicken ...
4. Mattias Janmark (Chi - F) Babcock Gobb...
5. Alexander Wennberg (Fla - F) Ice Warriors
6. Ivan Provorov (Phi - D) Blades of Steel
7. Niklas Hjalmarsson (Ari - D) Marty's Mons...
8. Travis Zajac (NJ - F) Tag N Bag
9. Nick Foligno (Cls - F) Men From The...
10. Nikolay Goldobin (Van - F) GTA Crease C...
11. Zack Smith (Chi - F) LuckyPuck
12. Nail Yakupov (Col - F) Regal Road P...
13. Tobias Rieder (Buf - F) Panda Express
14. David Perron (StL - F) Cement Heads
15. Sean Couturier (Phi - F) Wumpa
16. Jordan Staal (Car - F) ShootEverybo...
Round 10
1. Andreas Athanasiou (Edm - F) Falcons
2. Jason Zucker (Pit - F) Wolves
3. Ryan Murray (NJ - D) The Chicken ...
4. Brad Richardson (Nsh - F) Babcock Gobb...
5. Mikael Backlund (Cgy - F) Ice Warriors
6. Michael Dal Colle (NYI - F) Blades of Steel
7. Jason Chimera (Anh - F) Marty's Mons...
8. Toby Enstrom (Wpg - D) Tag N Bag
9. Erik Johnson (Col - D) Men From The...
10. Tomas Plekanec (Mon - F) GTA Crease C...
11. Kris Versteeg (Chi - F) LuckyPuck
12. Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (Edm - F) Regal Road P...
13. Radim Vrbata (Fla - F) Panda Express
14. Cody Ceci (Pit - D) Cement Heads
15. Andrei Markov (Mon - D) Wumpa
16. Mikael Granlund (Nsh - F) ShootEverybo...
Round 11
1. Brandon Davidson (Buf - D) Falcons
2. Colin Wilson (Col - F) Wolves
3. Bo Horvat (Van - F) The Chicken ...
4. Matt Beleskey (NYR - F) Babcock Gobb...
5. Nino Niederreiter (Car - F) Ice Warriors
6. Damon Severson (NJ - D) Blades of Steel
7. Jean-Gabriel Pageau (NYI - F) Marty's Mons...
8. Andrej Sekera (Dal - D) Tag N Bag
9. Nazem Kadri (Col - F) Men From The...
10. Jason Pominville (Buf - F) GTA Crease C...
11. Cody Eakin (Buf - F) LuckyPuck
12. Kevin Hayes (Phi - F) Regal Road P...
13. Troy Brouwer (StL - F) Panda Express
14. Shane Doan (Ari - F) Cement Heads
15. T.J. Brodie (Tor - D) Wumpa
16. Ryan Pulock (NYI - D) ShootEverybo...
Round 12
1. Connor Murphy (Chi - D) Falcons
2. Ryan Ellis (Nsh - D) Wolves
3. Oscar Lindberg (Ott - F) The Chicken ...
4. Joel Ward (Mon - F) Babcock Gobb...
5. Josh Bailey (NYI - F) Ice Warriors
6. Vladislav Namestnikov (Det - F) Blades of Steel
7. Dustin Brown (LA - F) Marty's Mons...
8. Thomas Vanek (Det - F) Tag N Bag
9. Tyler Ennis (Edm - F) Men From The...
10. Oscar Klefbom (Edm - D) GTA Crease C...
11. Tyler Bozak (StL - F) LuckyPuck
12. Morgan Rielly (Tor - D) Regal Road P...
13. Jiri Hudler (Dal - F) Panda Express
14. Ryan Spooner (Van - F) Cement Heads
15. Leon Draisaitl (Edm - F) Wumpa
16. Mika Zibanejad (NYR - F) ShootEverybo...
Round 13
1. Tanner Pearson (Van - F) Falcons
2. Jacob Trouba (NYR - D) Wolves
3. Brayden McNabb (VGK - D) The Chicken ...
4. Teddy Purcell (Bos - F) Babcock Gobb...
5. Jared Spurgeon (Min - D) Ice Warriors
6. Brock Nelson (NYI - F) Blades of Steel
7. Marcus Johansson (Min - F) Marty's Mons...
8. Andrew Shaw (Chi - F) Tag N Bag
9. Niklas Kronwall (Det - D) Men From The...
10. Ales Hemsky (Mon - F) GTA Crease C...
11. Jack Johnson (NYR - D) LuckyPuck
12. Nikolaj Ehlers (Wpg - F) Regal Road P...
13. Dennis Wideman (Cgy - D) Panda Express
14. Paul Stastny (Wpg - F) Cement Heads
15. Gustav Nyquist (Cls - F) Wumpa
16. Derek Stepan (Ari - F) ShootEverybo...
Round 14
1. Michael Frolik (Buf - F) Falcons
2. Jake Gardiner (Car - D) Wolves
3. Mathieu Perreault (Wpg - F) The Chicken ...
4. Leo Komarov (NYI - F) Babcock Gobb...
5. Anders Lee (NYI - F) Ice Warriors
6. Valtteri Filppula (Det - F) Blades of Steel
7. Jason Demers (Ari - D) Marty's Mons...
8. Victor Rask (Min - F) Tag N Bag
9. Reilly Smith (VGK - F) Men From The...
10. Marian Gaborik (Ott - F) GTA Crease C...
11. Justin Abdelkader (Det - F) LuckyPuck
12. Sami Vatanen (Car - D) Regal Road P...
13. Dion Phaneuf (LA - D) Panda Express
14. Cam Fowler (Anh - D) Cement Heads
15. Hampus Lindholm (Anh - D) Wumpa
16. Chris Kreider (NYR - F) ShootEverybo...
Round 15
1. Jimmy Hayes (Pit - F) Falcons
2. Craig Smith (Bos - F) Wolves
3. Charlie Coyle (Bos - F) The Chicken ...
4. Noah Hanifin (Cgy - D) Babcock Gobb...
5. Artem Anisimov (Ott - F) Ice Warriors
6. Antoine Roussel (Van - F) Blades of Steel
7. Jori Lehtera (Phi - F) Marty's Mons...
8. Ryan Callahan (Ott - F) Tag N Bag
9. Mikkel Boedker (Ott - F) Men From The...
10. Zdeno Chara (Bos - D) GTA Crease C...
11. Brian Campbell (Chi - D) LuckyPuck
12. Dougie Hamilton (Car - D) Regal Road P...
13. Colton Parayko (StL - D) Panda Express
14. Matt Dumba (Min - D) Cement Heads
15. Dylan Larkin (Det - F) Wumpa
16. Jaromir Jagr (Cgy - F) ShootEverybo...
Round 16
1. Nick Bjugstad (Min - F) Falcons
2. Rickard Rakell (Anh - F) Wolves
3. Brandon Dubinsky (Cls - F) The Chicken ...
4. Drew Stafford (Min - F) Babcock Gobb...
5. Mike Green (Edm - D) Ice Warriors
6. Frans Nielsen (Det - F) Blades of Steel
7. P.A. Parenteau (Det - F) Marty's Mons...
8. Benoit Pouliot (Buf - F) Tag N Bag
9. Anthony Duclair (Ott - F) Men From The...
10. Nick Leddy (NYI - D) GTA Crease C...
11. Trevor Daley (Det - D) LuckyPuck
12. Kyle Palmieri (NJ - F) Regal Road P...
13. Bryan Little (Wpg - F) Panda Express
14. Michael Cammalleri (Edm - F) Cement Heads
15. Rasmus Ristolainen (Buf - D) Wumpa
16. James van Riemsdyk (Phi - F) ShootEverybo...
Round 17
1. Evander Kane (SJ - F) Falcons
2. Andre Burakovsky (Col - F) Wolves
3. Alex Killorn (TB - F) The Chicken ...
4. William Nylander (Tor - F) Babcock Gobb...
5. Kyle Turris (Edm - F) Ice Warriors
6. Mattias Ekholm (Nsh - D) Blades of Steel
7. Alex Goligoski (Ari - D) Marty's Mons...
8. Carl Soderberg (Ari - F) Tag N Bag
9. Anton Stralman (Fla - D) Men From The...
10. Jarome Iginla (LA - F) GTA Crease C...
11. Chris Kunitz (Chi - F) LuckyPuck
12. Jonathan Huberdeau (Fla - F) Regal Road P...
13. Justin Williams (Car - F) Panda Express
14. Brent Seabrook (Chi - D) Cement Heads
15. Jussi Jokinen (Det - F) Wumpa
16. Kevin Shattenkirk (Anh - D) ShootEverybo...
Round 18
1. Tomas Tatar (Mon - F) Falcons
2. Ondrej Palat (TB - F) Wolves
3. Matt Niskanen (Phi - D) The Chicken ...
4. Scott Hartnell (Nsh - F) Babcock Gobb...
5. Jakob Silfverberg (Anh - F) Ice Warriors
6. David Backes (Anh - F) Blades of Steel
7. Carl Hagelin (Was - F) Marty's Mons...
8. Zach Bogosian (Tor - D) Tag N Bag
9. Mats Zuccarello (Min - F) Men From The...
10. Ryan McDonagh (TB - D) GTA Crease C...
11. Alec Martinez (VGK - D) LuckyPuck
12. Gabriel Landeskog (Col - F) Regal Road P...
13. Vincent Trocheck (Car - F) Panda Express
14. Tomas Hertl (SJ - F) Cement Heads
15. Jordan Eberle (NYI - F) Wumpa
16. Alex Galchenyuk (Min - F) ShootEverybo...
Round 19
1. Olli Maatta (LA - D) Falcons
2. Mark Stone (VGK - F) Wolves
3. Ryan Suter (Min - D) The Chicken ...
4. Seth Jones (Cls - D) Babcock Gobb...
5. Dylan Strome (Chi - F) Ice Warriors
6. Sam Reinhart (Buf - F) Blades of Steel
7. Johnny Boychuk (NYI - D) Marty's Mons...
8. Mikko Koivu (Cls - F) Tag N Bag
9. Jaden Schwartz (StL - F) Men From The...
10. Henrik Zetterberg (Det - F) GTA Crease C...
11. Derick Brassard (NYI - F) LuckyPuck
12. Ryan Johansen (Nsh - F) Regal Road P...
13. Henrik Sedin (Van - F) Panda Express
14. Jeff Carter (LA - F) Cement Heads
15. Justin Faulk (StL - D) Wumpa
16. Tyson Barrie (Edm - D) ShootEverybo...
Round 20
1. Teuvo Teravainen (Car - F) Falcons
2. Kyle Okposo (Buf - F) Wolves
3. Loui Eriksson (Van - F) The Chicken ...
4. Alex Pietrangelo (VGK - D) Babcock Gobb...
5. Robby Fabbri (Det - F) Ice Warriors
6. Joonas Donskoi (Col - F) Blades of Steel
7. David Pastrnak (Bos - F) Marty's Mons...
8. Eric Staal (Buf - F) Tag N Bag
9. Boone Jenner (Cls - F) Men From The...
10. Patrick Sharp (Chi - F) GTA Crease C...
11. Tyler Johnson (TB - F) LuckyPuck
12. Nathan MacKinnon (Col - F) Regal Road P...
13. Mark Giordano (Cgy - D) Panda Express
14. Brandon Saad (Col - F) Cement Heads
15. Keith Yandle (Fla - D) Wumpa
16. Brayden Schenn (StL - F) ShootEverybo...
Round 21
1. Michael Stone (Cgy - D) Falcons
2. Ryan O'Reilly (StL - F) Wolves
3. T.J. Oshie (Was - F) The Chicken ...
4. Marc-Edouard Vlasic (SJ - D) Babcock Gobb...
5. Brendan Gallagher (Mon - F) Ice Warriors
6. Mike Hoffman (Fla - F) Blades of Steel
7. Jeff Skinner (Buf - F) Marty's Mons...
8. Patrick Marleau (SJ - F) Tag N Bag
9. Duncan Keith (Chi - D) Men From The...
10. Brad Marchand (Bos - F) GTA Crease C...
11. Rick Nash (Bos - F) LuckyPuck
12. Sean Monahan (Cgy - F) Regal Road P...
13. Daniel Sedin (Van - F) Panda Express
14. Torey Krug (StL - D) Cement Heads
15. Taylor Hall (Buf - F) Wumpa
16. Victor Hedman (TB - D) ShootEverybo...
Round 22
1. Patric Hornqvist (Fla - F) Falcons
2. John Klingberg (Dal - D) Wolves
3. Jakub Voracek (Phi - F) The Chicken ...
4. Marian Hossa (Ari - F) Babcock Gobb...
5. Jonathan Drouin (Mon - F) Ice Warriors
6. Shea Weber (Mon - D) Blades of Steel
7. Adam Henrique (Anh - F) Marty's Mons...
8. Cam Atkinson (Cls - F) Tag N Bag
9. Oliver Ekman-Larsson (Ari - D) Men From The...
10. Jason Spezza (Tor - F) GTA Crease C...
11. Jonathan Toews (Chi - F) LuckyPuck
12. Kris Letang (Pit - D) Regal Road P...
13. Filip Forsberg (Nsh - F) Panda Express
14. Tyler Seguin (Dal - F) Cement Heads
15. Aleksander Barkov (Fla - F) Wumpa
16. Phil Kessel (Ari - F) ShootEverybo...
Round 23
1. Aaron Ekblad (Fla - D) Falcons
2. John Carlson (Was - D) Wolves
3. Alexander Steen (StL - F) The Chicken ...
4. Milan Lucic (Cgy - F) Babcock Gobb...
5. Tyler Toffoli (Mon - F) Ice Warriors
6. Zach Parise (Min - F) Blades of Steel
7. Jake Muzzin (Tor - D) Marty's Mons...
8. Bobby Ryan (Det - F) Tag N Bag
9. Patrice Bergeron (Bos - F) Men From The...
10. Ryan Getzlaf (Anh - F) GTA Crease C...
11. Anze Kopitar (LA - F) LuckyPuck
12. James Neal (Edm - F) Regal Road P...
13. Dustin Byfuglien (Wpg - D) Panda Express
14. Jamie Benn (Dal - F) Cement Heads
15. Wayne Simmonds (Tor - F) Wumpa
16. P.K. Subban (NJ - D) ShootEverybo...
Round 24
1. Mark Scheifele (Wpg - F) Falcons
2. Shayne Gostisbehere (Phi - D) Wolves
3. Matt Duchene (Nsh - F) The Chicken ...
4. Ryan Kesler (Anh - F) Babcock Gobb...
5. Roman Josi (Nsh - D) Ice Warriors
6. Max Pacioretty (VGK - F) Blades of Steel
7. Max Domi (Cls - F) Marty's Mons...
8. David Krejci (Bos - F) Tag N Bag
9. Evgeny Kuznetsov (Was - F) Men From The...
10. Joe Thornton (Tor - F) GTA Crease C...
11. Logan Couture (SJ - F) LuckyPuck
12. Nikita Kucherov (TB - F) Regal Road P...
13. Blake Wheeler (Wpg - F) Panda Express
14. Alex Ovechkin (Was - F) Cement Heads
15. Evgeni Malkin (Pit - F) Wumpa
16. Claude Giroux (Phi - F) ShootEverybo...
Round 25
1. Jack Eichel (Buf - F) Falcons
2. Connor McDavid (Edm - F) Wolves
3. Brent Burns (SJ - D) The Chicken ...
4. Andrew Ladd (NYI - F) Babcock Gobb...
5. Vladimir Tarasenko (StL - F) Ice Warriors
6. Artemi Panarin (NYR - F) Blades of Steel
7. Drew Doughty (LA - D) Marty's Mons...
8. Sidney Crosby (Pit - F) Tag N Bag
9. Steven Stamkos (TB - F) Men From The...
10. Corey Perry (Dal - F) GTA Crease C...
11. Joe Pavelski (Dal - F) LuckyPuck
12. Erik Karlsson (SJ - D) Regal Road P...
13. Nicklas Backstrom (Was - F) Panda Express
14. Patrick Kane (Chi - F) Cement Heads
15. Johnny Gaudreau (Cgy - F) Wumpa
16. John Tavares (Tor - F) ShootEverybo...