Note: You are reading this message either because you do not have a standards-compliant browser, or because you can not see our css files.
Welcome to Yahoo Fantasy Sports: Skip to Content Skip to Section Navigation

Fantasy Hockey 2016

Draft Results

Round 1
1. Auston Matthews (TOR - F) Falcons
2. Patrik Laine (CBJ - F) Wolves
3. Jesse Puljujarvi (EDM - F) The Chicken ...
4. Alexander Radulov (DAL - F) Babcock Gobb...
5. Olli Juolevi (ANA - D) Ice Warriors
6. Matthew Tkachuk (FLA - F) Blades of Steel
7. Sebastian Aho (CAR - F) Marty's Mons...
8. Pierre-Luc Dubois (WPG - F) Tag N Bag
9. Jimmy Vesey (NYR - F) Men From The...
10. Kyle Connor (WPG - F) GTA Crease C...
11. Nikita Zaitsev (OTT - D) LuckyPuck
12. Travis Konecny (PHI - F) Regal Road P...
13. Pavel Buchnevich (STL - F) Panda Express
14. Zach Werenski (CBJ - D) Cement Heads
15. Mikhail Sergachev (TB - D) Wumpa
16. Robin Lehner (VGK - G) ShootEverybo...
Round 2
1. Michael Matheson (MTL - D) Falcons
2. Tyler Motte (OTT - F) Wolves
3. Calvin Pickard (EDM - G) The Chicken ...
4. Kris Russell (EDM - D) Babcock Gobb...
5. Nikita Zadorov (CGY - D) Ice Warriors
6. Alex Nylander (PIT - F) Blades of Steel
7. Jimmy Howard (DET - G) Marty's Mons...
8. James Reimer (SJ - G) Tag N Bag
9. Nick Schmaltz (ARI - F) Men From The...
10. Danny DeKeyser (VAN - D) GTA Crease C...
11. Artturi Lehkonen (COL - F) LuckyPuck
12. Andrei Vasilevskiy (TB - G) Regal Road P...
13. Mike Smith (EDM - G) Panda Express
14. Sergei Bobrovsky (FLA - G) Cement Heads
15. Jacob Markstrom (CGY - G) Wumpa
16. Jake Allen (MTL - G) ShootEverybo...
Round 3
1. Louis Domingue (NYR - G) Falcons
2. Jakob Chychrun (ARI - D) Wolves
3. John Gibson (ANA - G) The Chicken ...
4. Jay Bouwmeester (STL - D) Babcock Gobb...
5. Michael Hutchinson (VGK - G) Ice Warriors
6. Brandon Pirri (CHI - F) Blades of Steel
7. Devan Dubnyk (COL - G) Marty's Mons...
8. Steve Mason (MTL - G) Tag N Bag
9. Scott Darling (FLA - G) Men From The...
10. Kari Lehtonen (DAL - G) GTA Crease C...
11. Mike Condon (TB - G) LuckyPuck
12. Cam Ward (CAR - G) Regal Road P...
13. Semyon Varlamov (NYI - G) Panda Express
14. Anthony Mantha (WSH - F) Cement Heads
15. Ondrej Pavelec (NYR - G) Wumpa
16. Braden Holtby (DAL - G) ShootEverybo...
Round 4
1. Antti Raanta (CAR - G) Falcons
2. Brayden Point (TB - F) Wolves
3. Jonathan Quick (LA - G) The Chicken ...
4. Milan Michalek (TOR - F) Babcock Gobb...
5. Jonathan Bernier (NJ - G) Ice Warriors
6. Josh Morrissey (WPG - D) Blades of Steel
7. Martin Jones (SEA - G) Marty's Mons...
8. Roberto Luongo (FLA - G) Tag N Bag
9. Andrew Hammond (MIN - G) Men From The...
10. Antti Niemi (MTL - G) GTA Crease C...
11. Darcy Kuemper (WSH - G) LuckyPuck
12. Jaroslav Halak (NYR - G) Regal Road P...
13. Marc-Andre Fleury (MIN - G) Panda Express
14. Nick Ritchie (ARI - F) Cement Heads
15. Petr Mrazek (CHI - G) Wumpa
16. Shea Theodore (VGK - D) ShootEverybo...
Round 5
1. Eddie Lack (NJ - G) Falcons
2. Philipp Grubauer (SEA - G) Wolves
3. Pavel Zacha (BOS - F) The Chicken ...
4. Thomas Greiss (STL - G) Babcock Gobb...
5. Michal Neuvirth (TOR - G) Ice Warriors
6. Al Montoya (EDM - G) Blades of Steel
7. Nikita Soshnikov (NYI - F) Marty's Mons...
8. Lawson Crouse (ARI - F) Tag N Bag
9. Craig Anderson (BUF - G) Men From The...
10. Tuukka Rask (BOS - G) GTA Crease C...
11. Pekka Rinne (NSH - G) LuckyPuck
12. Frederik Andersen (CAR - G) Regal Road P...
13. Matt Murray (TOR - G) Panda Express
14. Zack Kassian (ARI - F) Cement Heads
15. Henrik Lundqvist (WSH - G) Wumpa
16. Ryan Strome (ANA - F) ShootEverybo...
Round 6
1. Chad Johnson (ANA - G) Falcons
2. Connor Hellebuyck (WPG - G) Wolves
3. Marko Dano (WPG - F) The Chicken ...
4. Cam Talbot (OTT - G) Babcock Gobb...
5. Tony DeAngelo (PHI - D) Ice Warriors
6. Corey Crawford (NJ - G) Blades of Steel
7. Beau Bennett (ARI - F) Marty's Mons...
8. Mitch Marner (TOR - F) Tag N Bag
9. Sergei Tolchinsky (CAR - F) Men From The...
10. Mikko Rantanen (COL - F) GTA Crease C...
11. Dmitry Orlov (WSH - D) LuckyPuck
12. Mathew Barzal (NYI - F) Regal Road P...
13. Brandon Montour (FLA - D) Panda Express
14. Mike Ribeiro (NSH - F) Cement Heads
15. Jakub Vrana (DET - F) Wumpa
16. Tom Wilson (WSH - F) ShootEverybo...
Round 7
1. Ty Rattie (EDM - F) Falcons
2. Cory Schneider (NYI - G) Wolves
3. Radek Faksa (DAL - F) The Chicken ...
4. Brian Elliott (TB - G) Babcock Gobb...
5. Mikhail Grigorenko (CBJ - F) Ice Warriors
6. Carey Price (MTL - G) Blades of Steel
7. Darnell Nurse (EDM - D) Marty's Mons...
8. Adam Larsson (SEA - D) Tag N Bag
9. Kevin Fiala (LA - F) Men From The...
10. Timo Meier (SJ - F) GTA Crease C...
11. David Desharnais (NYR - F) LuckyPuck
12. Elias Lindholm (CGY - F) Regal Road P...
13. Oliver Bjorkstrand (SEA - F) Panda Express
14. Ryan Miller (ANA - G) Cement Heads
15. Jaccob Slavin (CAR - D) Wumpa
16. Derrick Pouliot (SJ - D) ShootEverybo...
Round 8
1. Zach Hyman (EDM - F) Falcons
2. Christian Dvorak (MTL - F) Wolves
3. Teemu Pulkkinen (VGK - F) The Chicken ...
4. Jesper Fast (CAR - F) Babcock Gobb...
5. Nathan Beaulieu (ANA - D) Ice Warriors
6. Ben Bishop (BUF - G) Blades of Steel
7. Jared McCann (SEA - F) Marty's Mons...
8. Antoine Vermette (ANA - F) Tag N Bag
9. Devante Smith-Pelly (CGY - F) Men From The...
10. Julius Honka (DAL - D) GTA Crease C...
11. Jamie McGinn (FLA - F) LuckyPuck
12. Sam Bennett (FLA - F) Regal Road P...
13. Colin Miller (DAL - D) Panda Express
14. J.T. Miller (VAN - F) Cement Heads
15. Martin Hanzal (DAL - F) Wumpa
16. Tyler Myers (VAN - D) ShootEverybo...
Round 9
1. Joel Armia (MTL - F) Falcons
2. Curtis Lazar (VAN - F) Wolves
3. Jeff Petry (PIT - D) The Chicken ...
4. Mattias Janmark (EDM - F) Babcock Gobb...
5. Alexander Wennberg (SEA - F) Ice Warriors
6. Ivan Provorov (PHI - D) Blades of Steel
7. Niklas Hjalmarsson (ARI - D) Marty's Mons...
8. Travis Zajac (NYI - F) Tag N Bag
9. Nick Foligno (BOS - F) Men From The...
10. Nikolay Goldobin (VAN - F) GTA Crease C...
11. Zack Smith (CHI - F) LuckyPuck
12. Nail Yakupov (COL - F) Regal Road P...
13. Tobias Rieder (ANA - F) Panda Express
14. David Perron (DET - F) Cement Heads
15. Sean Couturier (PHI - F) Wumpa
16. Jordan Staal (CAR - F) ShootEverybo...
Round 10
1. Andreas Athanasiou (CHI - F) Falcons
2. Jason Zucker (PIT - F) Wolves
3. Ryan Murray (EDM - D) The Chicken ...
4. Brad Richardson (VAN - F) Babcock Gobb...
5. Mikael Backlund (CGY - F) Ice Warriors
6. Michael Dal Colle (OTT - F) Blades of Steel
7. Jason Chimera (NYI - F) Marty's Mons...
8. Toby Enstrom (WPG - D) Tag N Bag
9. Erik Johnson (COL - D) Men From The...
10. Tomas Plekanec (MTL - F) GTA Crease C...
11. Kris Versteeg (CHI - F) LuckyPuck
12. Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (EDM - F) Regal Road P...
13. Radim Vrbata (FLA - F) Panda Express
14. Cody Ceci (EDM - D) Cement Heads
15. Andrei Markov (MTL - D) Wumpa
16. Mikael Granlund (NSH - F) ShootEverybo...
Round 11
1. Brandon Davidson (BUF - D) Falcons
2. Colin Wilson (COL - F) Wolves
3. Bo Horvat (NYI - F) The Chicken ...
4. Matt Beleskey (NYR - F) Babcock Gobb...
5. Nino Niederreiter (NSH - F) Ice Warriors
6. Damon Severson (NJ - D) Blades of Steel
7. Jean-Gabriel Pageau (NYI - F) Marty's Mons...
8. Andrej Sekera (DAL - D) Tag N Bag
9. Nazem Kadri (CGY - F) Men From The...
10. Jason Pominville (BUF - F) GTA Crease C...
11. Cody Eakin (CGY - F) LuckyPuck
12. Kevin Hayes (PHI - F) Regal Road P...
13. Troy Brouwer (STL - F) Panda Express
14. Shane Doan (ARI - F) Cement Heads
15. T.J. Brodie (TOR - D) Wumpa
16. Ryan Pulock (NYI - D) ShootEverybo...
Round 12
1. Connor Murphy (CHI - D) Falcons
2. Ryan Ellis (PHI - D) Wolves
3. Oscar Lindberg (OTT - F) The Chicken ...
4. Joel Ward (MTL - F) Babcock Gobb...
5. Josh Bailey (NYI - F) Ice Warriors
6. Vladislav Namestnikov (TB - F) Blades of Steel
7. Dustin Brown (LA - F) Marty's Mons...
8. Thomas Vanek (DET - F) Tag N Bag
9. Tyler Ennis (OTT - F) Men From The...
10. Oscar Klefbom (EDM - D) GTA Crease C...
11. Tyler Bozak (STL - F) LuckyPuck
12. Morgan Rielly (TOR - D) Regal Road P...
13. Jiri Hudler (DAL - F) Panda Express
14. Ryan Spooner (VAN - F) Cement Heads
15. Leon Draisaitl (EDM - F) Wumpa
16. Mika Zibanejad (NYR - F) ShootEverybo...
Round 13
1. Tanner Pearson (VAN - F) Falcons
2. Jacob Trouba (NYR - D) Wolves
3. Brayden McNabb (VGK - D) The Chicken ...
4. Teddy Purcell (BOS - F) Babcock Gobb...
5. Jared Spurgeon (MIN - D) Ice Warriors
6. Brock Nelson (NYI - F) Blades of Steel
7. Marcus Johansson (WSH - F) Marty's Mons...
8. Andrew Shaw (CHI - F) Tag N Bag
9. Niklas Kronwall (DET - D) Men From The...
10. Ales Hemsky (MTL - F) GTA Crease C...
11. Jack Johnson (CHI - D) LuckyPuck
12. Nikolaj Ehlers (WPG - F) Regal Road P...
13. Dennis Wideman (CGY - D) Panda Express
14. Paul Stastny (CAR - F) Cement Heads
15. Gustav Nyquist (CBJ - F) Wumpa
16. Derek Stepan (CAR - F) ShootEverybo...
Round 14
1. Michael Frolik (STL - F) Falcons
2. Jake Gardiner (CAR - D) Wolves
3. Mathieu Perreault (MTL - F) The Chicken ...
4. Leo Komarov (NYI - F) Babcock Gobb...
5. Anders Lee (NYI - F) Ice Warriors
6. Valtteri Filppula (DET - F) Blades of Steel
7. Jason Demers (EDM - D) Marty's Mons...
8. Victor Rask (CBJ - F) Tag N Bag
9. Reilly Smith (VGK - F) Men From The...
10. Marian Gaborik (TB - F) GTA Crease C...
11. Justin Abdelkader (DET - F) LuckyPuck
12. Sami Vatanen (DAL - D) Regal Road P...
13. Dion Phaneuf (LA - D) Panda Express
14. Cam Fowler (ANA - D) Cement Heads
15. Hampus Lindholm (BOS - D) Wumpa
16. Chris Kreider (NYR - F) ShootEverybo...
Round 15
1. Jimmy Hayes (PIT - F) Falcons
2. Craig Smith (BOS - F) Wolves
3. Charlie Coyle (BOS - F) The Chicken ...
4. Noah Hanifin (CGY - D) Babcock Gobb...
5. Artem Anisimov (PHI - F) Ice Warriors
6. Antoine Roussel (PHI - F) Blades of Steel
7. Jori Lehtera (PHI - F) Marty's Mons...
8. Ryan Callahan (OTT - F) Tag N Bag
9. Mikkel Boedker (OTT - F) Men From The...
10. Zdeno Chara (NYI - D) GTA Crease C...
11. Brian Campbell (CHI - D) LuckyPuck
12. Dougie Hamilton (NJ - D) Regal Road P...
13. Colton Parayko (STL - D) Panda Express
14. Matt Dumba (MIN - D) Cement Heads
15. Dylan Larkin (DET - F) Wumpa
16. Jaromir Jagr (CGY - F) ShootEverybo...
Round 16
1. Nick Bjugstad (ARI - F) Falcons
2. Rickard Rakell (PIT - F) Wolves
3. Brandon Dubinsky (CBJ - F) The Chicken ...
4. Drew Stafford (MIN - F) Babcock Gobb...
5. Mike Green (EDM - D) Ice Warriors
6. Frans Nielsen (DET - F) Blades of Steel
7. P.A. Parenteau (DET - F) Marty's Mons...
8. Benoit Pouliot (BUF - F) Tag N Bag
9. Anthony Duclair (FLA - F) Men From The...
10. Nick Leddy (STL - D) GTA Crease C...
11. Trevor Daley (DET - D) LuckyPuck
12. Kyle Palmieri (NYI - F) Regal Road P...
13. Bryan Little (ARI - F) Panda Express
14. Michael Cammalleri (EDM - F) Cement Heads
15. Rasmus Ristolainen (PHI - D) Wumpa
16. James van Riemsdyk (PHI - F) ShootEverybo...
Round 17
1. Evander Kane (EDM - F) Falcons
2. Andre Burakovsky (SEA - F) Wolves
3. Alex Killorn (TB - F) The Chicken ...
4. William Nylander (TOR - F) Babcock Gobb...
5. Kyle Turris (EDM - F) Ice Warriors
6. Mattias Ekholm (NSH - D) Blades of Steel
7. Alex Goligoski (MIN - D) Marty's Mons...
8. Carl Soderberg (COL - F) Tag N Bag
9. Anton Stralman (BOS - D) Men From The...
10. Jarome Iginla (LA - F) GTA Crease C...
11. Chris Kunitz (CHI - F) LuckyPuck
12. Jonathan Huberdeau (CGY - F) Regal Road P...
13. Justin Williams (CAR - F) Panda Express
14. Brent Seabrook (TB - D) Cement Heads
15. Jussi Jokinen (DET - F) Wumpa
16. Kevin Shattenkirk (ANA - D) ShootEverybo...
Round 18
1. Tomas Tatar (NJ - F) Falcons
2. Ondrej Palat (NJ - F) Wolves
3. Matt Niskanen (PHI - D) The Chicken ...
4. Scott Hartnell (NSH - F) Babcock Gobb...
5. Jakob Silfverberg (ANA - F) Ice Warriors
6. David Backes (ANA - F) Blades of Steel
7. Carl Hagelin (WSH - F) Marty's Mons...
8. Zach Bogosian (TB - D) Tag N Bag
9. Mats Zuccarello (MIN - F) Men From The...
10. Ryan McDonagh (NSH - D) GTA Crease C...
11. Alec Martinez (VGK - D) LuckyPuck
12. Gabriel Landeskog (COL - F) Regal Road P...
13. Vincent Trocheck (NYR - F) Panda Express
14. Tomas Hertl (SJ - F) Cement Heads
15. Jordan Eberle (SEA - F) Wumpa
16. Alex Galchenyuk (COL - F) ShootEverybo...
Round 19
1. Olli Maatta (DET - D) Falcons
2. Mark Stone (VGK - F) Wolves
3. Ryan Suter (DAL - D) The Chicken ...
4. Seth Jones (CHI - D) Babcock Gobb...
5. Dylan Strome (WSH - F) Ice Warriors
6. Sam Reinhart (FLA - F) Blades of Steel
7. Johnny Boychuk (BUF - D) Marty's Mons...
8. Mikko Koivu (CBJ - F) Tag N Bag
9. Jaden Schwartz (SEA - F) Men From The...
10. Henrik Zetterberg (DET - F) GTA Crease C...
11. Derick Brassard (OTT - F) LuckyPuck
12. Ryan Johansen (NSH - F) Regal Road P...
13. Henrik Sedin (VAN - F) Panda Express
14. Jeff Carter (PIT - F) Cement Heads
15. Justin Faulk (STL - D) Wumpa
16. Tyson Barrie (EDM - D) ShootEverybo...
Round 20
1. Teuvo Teravainen (CAR - F) Falcons
2. Kyle Okposo (BUF - F) Wolves
3. Loui Eriksson (ARI - F) The Chicken ...
4. Alex Pietrangelo (VGK - D) Babcock Gobb...
5. Robby Fabbri (DET - F) Ice Warriors
6. Joonas Donskoi (SEA - F) Blades of Steel
7. David Pastrnak (BOS - F) Marty's Mons...
8. Eric Staal (FLA - F) Tag N Bag
9. Boone Jenner (CBJ - F) Men From The...
10. Patrick Sharp (CHI - F) GTA Crease C...
11. Tyler Johnson (CHI - F) LuckyPuck
12. Nathan MacKinnon (COL - F) Regal Road P...
13. Mark Giordano (TOR - D) Panda Express
14. Brandon Saad (STL - F) Cement Heads
15. Keith Yandle (PHI - D) Wumpa
16. Brayden Schenn (STL - F) ShootEverybo...
Round 21
1. Michael Stone (CGY - D) Falcons
2. Ryan O'Reilly (STL - F) Wolves
3. T.J. Oshie (WSH - F) The Chicken ...
4. Marc-Edouard Vlasic (SJ - D) Babcock Gobb...
5. Brendan Gallagher (MTL - F) Ice Warriors
6. Mike Hoffman (MTL - F) Blades of Steel
7. Jeff Skinner (BUF - F) Marty's Mons...
8. Patrick Marleau (SJ - F) Tag N Bag
9. Duncan Keith (EDM - D) Men From The...
10. Brad Marchand (BOS - F) GTA Crease C...
11. Rick Nash (BOS - F) LuckyPuck
12. Sean Monahan (MTL - F) Regal Road P...
13. Daniel Sedin (VAN - F) Panda Express
14. Torey Krug (STL - D) Cement Heads
15. Taylor Hall (BOS - F) Wumpa
16. Victor Hedman (TB - D) ShootEverybo...
Round 22
1. Patric Hornqvist (FLA - F) Falcons
2. John Klingberg (ANA - D) Wolves
3. Jakub Voracek (CBJ - F) The Chicken ...
4. Marian Hossa (CHI - F) Babcock Gobb...
5. Jonathan Drouin (MTL - F) Ice Warriors
6. Shea Weber (VGK - D) Blades of Steel
7. Adam Henrique (ANA - F) Marty's Mons...
8. Cam Atkinson (PHI - F) Tag N Bag
9. Oliver Ekman-Larsson (VAN - D) Men From The...
10. Jason Spezza (TOR - F) GTA Crease C...
11. Jonathan Toews (CHI - F) LuckyPuck
12. Kris Letang (PIT - D) Regal Road P...
13. Filip Forsberg (NSH - F) Panda Express
14. Tyler Seguin (DAL - F) Cement Heads
15. Aleksander Barkov (FLA - F) Wumpa
16. Phil Kessel (VGK - F) ShootEverybo...
Round 23
1. Aaron Ekblad (FLA - D) Falcons
2. John Carlson (WSH - D) Wolves
3. Alexander Steen (STL - F) The Chicken ...
4. Milan Lucic (CGY - F) Babcock Gobb...
5. Tyler Toffoli (CGY - F) Ice Warriors
6. Zach Parise (NYI - F) Blades of Steel
7. Jake Muzzin (TOR - D) Marty's Mons...
8. Bobby Ryan (DET - F) Tag N Bag
9. Patrice Bergeron (BOS - F) Men From The...
10. Ryan Getzlaf (ANA - F) GTA Crease C...
11. Anze Kopitar (LA - F) LuckyPuck
12. James Neal (CBJ - F) Regal Road P...
13. Dustin Byfuglien (WPG - D) Panda Express
14. Jamie Benn (DAL - F) Cement Heads
15. Wayne Simmonds (TOR - F) Wumpa
16. P.K. Subban (NJ - D) ShootEverybo...
Round 24
1. Mark Scheifele (WPG - F) Falcons
2. Shayne Gostisbehere (ARI - D) Wolves
3. Matt Duchene (NSH - F) The Chicken ...
4. Ryan Kesler (ANA - F) Babcock Gobb...
5. Roman Josi (NSH - D) Ice Warriors
6. Max Pacioretty (CAR - F) Blades of Steel
7. Max Domi (CHI - F) Marty's Mons...
8. David Krejci (BOS - F) Tag N Bag
9. Evgeny Kuznetsov (WSH - F) Men From The...
10. Joe Thornton (FLA - F) GTA Crease C...
11. Logan Couture (SJ - F) LuckyPuck
12. Nikita Kucherov (TB - F) Regal Road P...
13. Blake Wheeler (WPG - F) Panda Express
14. Alex Ovechkin (WSH - F) Cement Heads
15. Evgeni Malkin (PIT - F) Wumpa
16. Claude Giroux (OTT - F) ShootEverybo...
Round 25
1. Jack Eichel (VGK - F) Falcons
2. Connor McDavid (EDM - F) Wolves
3. Brent Burns (CAR - D) The Chicken ...
4. Andrew Ladd (ARI - F) Babcock Gobb...
5. Vladimir Tarasenko (STL - F) Ice Warriors
6. Artemi Panarin (NYR - F) Blades of Steel
7. Drew Doughty (LA - D) Marty's Mons...
8. Sidney Crosby (PIT - F) Tag N Bag
9. Steven Stamkos (TB - F) Men From The...
10. Corey Perry (TB - F) GTA Crease C...
11. Joe Pavelski (DAL - F) LuckyPuck
12. Erik Karlsson (SJ - D) Regal Road P...
13. Nicklas Backstrom (WSH - F) Panda Express
14. Patrick Kane (CHI - F) Cement Heads
15. Johnny Gaudreau (CBJ - F) Wumpa
16. John Tavares (TOR - F) ShootEverybo...