Note: You are reading this message either because you do not have a standards-compliant browser, or because you can not see our css files.
Welcome to Yahoo Fantasy Sports: Skip to Content Skip to Section Navigation

Fantasy Hockey 2016

Draft Results

Round 1
1. Auston Matthews (Tor - F) FatLindasRol...
2. Patrik Laine (Wpg - F) The Flying C...
3. Jesse Puljujarvi (Edm - F) Nordiques
4. Matthew Tkachuk (Cgy - F) The Professi...
5. Alexander Radulov (Dal - F) GTA Crease C...
6. Zach Werenski (Cls - D) Indian Hedz
7. Sebastian Aho (Car - F) Cement Heads
8. Johnny Boychuk (NYI - D) Babcock Gobb...
9. Jimmy Vesey (Buf - F) monkey-boys
10. Pierre-Luc Dubois (Cls - F) Peterboro Pi...
11. Nikita Zaitsev (Ott - D) Puck You
12. Kyle Connor (Wpg - F) The Eh Team ...
13. P.A. Parenteau (Det - F) Knuckle Heads
14. Calvin Pickard (Det - G) Ice Warriors
15. Tyler Motte (Van - F) Finnish Flash
16. Julius Honka (Dal - D) Men From The...
Round 2
1. Erik Haula (Fla - F) FatLindasRol...
2. Mike Matheson (Fla - D) The Flying C...
3. Mikhail Sergachev (TB - D) Nordiques
4. Joonas Korpisalo (Cls - G) The Professi...
5. Travis Zajac (NJ - F) GTA Crease C...
6. Brayden Point (TB - F) Indian Hedz
7. Matt Beleskey (NYR - F) Cement Heads
8. Kris Russell (Edm - D) Babcock Gobb...
9. Henrik Lundqvist (NYR - G) monkey-boys
10. Michael Hutchinson (Col - G) Peterboro Pi...
11. Artturi Lehkonen (Mon - F) Puck You
12. Ondrej Pavelec (NYR - G) The Eh Team ...
13. Thatcher Demko (Van - G) Knuckle Heads
14. Corey Crawford (Chi - G) Ice Warriors
15. Cody Ceci (Tor - D) Finnish Flash
16. Cam Talbot (Cgy - G) Men From The...
Round 3
1. Alex Nylander (Chi - F) FatLindasRol...
2. Louis Domingue (Van - G) The Flying C...
3. Nick Schmaltz (Ari - F) Nordiques
4. Thomas Greiss (NYI - G) The Professi...
5. Colin Wilson (Col - F) GTA Crease C...
6. Patrick Bjorkstrand (LA - F) Indian Hedz
7. Marko Dano (Cls - F) Cement Heads
8. Danny DeKeyser (Det - D) Babcock Gobb...
9. Pekka Rinne (Nsh - G) monkey-boys
10. Kari Lehtonen (Dal - G) Peterboro Pi...
11. Danton Heinen (Anh - F) Puck You
12. Steve Mason (Mon - G) The Eh Team ...
13. Jacob Markstrom (Van - G) Knuckle Heads
14. Cory Schneider (NJ - G) Ice Warriors
15. Beau Bennett (Ari - F) Finnish Flash
16. Jake Allen (StL - G) Men From The...
Round 4
1. Jakob Chychrun (Ari - D) FatLindasRol...
2. Teemu Pulkkinen (VGK - F) The Flying C...
3. Esa Lindell (Dal - D) Nordiques
4. John Gibson (Anh - G) The Professi...
5. Drew Stafford (Min - F) GTA Crease C...
6. Tuukka Rask (Bos - G) Indian Hedz
7. Frederik Andersen (Tor - G) Cement Heads
8. Leo Komarov (NYI - F) Babcock Gobb...
9. Tony DeAngelo (NYR - D) monkey-boys
10. Michal Neuvirth (Tor - G) Peterboro Pi...
11. Anton Rodin (Anh - F) Puck You
12. Roberto Luongo (Fla - G) The Eh Team ...
13. Carter Hutton (Buf - G) Knuckle Heads
14. Mathew Barzal (NYI - F) Ice Warriors
15. Ryan Dzingel (Car - F) Finnish Flash
16. Braden Holtby (Was - G) Men From The...
Round 5
1. Jimmy Howard (Det - G) FatLindasRol...
2. Eddie Lack (NJ - G) The Flying C...
3. Pavel Buchnevich (NYR - F) Nordiques
4. Sonny Milano (Anh - F) The Professi...
5. Jannik Hansen (SJ - F) GTA Crease C...
6. Christian Dvorak (Ari - F) Indian Hedz
7. Devan Dubnyk (Min - G) Cement Heads
8. Jay Bouwmeester (StL - D) Babcock Gobb...
9. Shea Theodore (VGK - D) monkey-boys
10. Ivan Provorov (Phi - D) Peterboro Pi...
11. Julien Gauthier (NYR - F) Puck You
12. Pavel Zacha (NJ - F) The Eh Team ...
13. Sergei Bobrovsky (Fla - G) Knuckle Heads
14. Josh Morrissey (Wpg - D) Ice Warriors
15. Matt Murray (Pit - G) Finnish Flash
16. Mikko Rantanen (Col - F) Men From The...
Round 6
1. Cam Ward (Car - G) FatLindasRol...
2. Connor Hellebuyck (Wpg - G) The Flying C...
3. Philipp Grubauer (Col - G) Nordiques
4. Radek Faksa (Dal - F) The Professi...
5. Jason Demers (Ari - D) GTA Crease C...
6. Andreas Athanasiou (Edm - F) Indian Hedz
7. Anthony Mantha (Det - F) Cement Heads
8. Milan Michalek (Tor - F) Babcock Gobb...
9. Reid Boucher (Van - F) monkey-boys
10. Kevin Fiala (Min - F) Peterboro Pi...
11. Ryan Miller (Anh - G) Puck You
12. Dmitrij Jaskin (Was - F) The Eh Team ...
13. Carey Price (Mon - G) Knuckle Heads
14. Mikhail Grigorenko (Cls - F) Ice Warriors
15. Martin Jones (SJ - G) Finnish Flash
16. Jake Virtanen (Van - F) Men From The...
Round 7
1. James Reimer (Car - G) FatLindasRol...
2. Mike Smith (Edm - G) The Flying C...
3. Jaroslav Halak (Bos - G) Nordiques
4. Ben Hutton (LA - D) The Professi...
5. Cody Franson (Chi - D) GTA Crease C...
6. Sam Bennett (Cgy - F) Indian Hedz
7. Nick Ritchie (Bos - F) Cement Heads
8. Matt Moulson (Was - F) Babcock Gobb...
9. Calle Jarnkrok (Nsh - F) monkey-boys
10. Casey Nelson (Buf - D) Peterboro Pi...
11. Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK - G) Puck You
12. Zemgus Girgensons (Buf - F) The Eh Team ...
13. Mitchell Marner (Tor - F) Knuckle Heads
14. Mikael Backlund (Cgy - F) Ice Warriors
15. Jonathan Quick (LA - G) Finnish Flash
16. Devante Smith-Pelly (Cgy - F) Men From The...
Round 8
1. Lawson Crouse (Ari - F) FatLindasRol...
2. Damon Severson (NJ - D) The Flying C...
3. Brian Elliott (Phi - G) Nordiques
4. Nathan Beaulieu (Wpg - D) The Professi...
5. Antti Niemi (Mon - G) GTA Crease C...
6. Ryan Ellis (Nsh - D) Indian Hedz
7. Darnell Nurse (Edm - D) Cement Heads
8. Robin Lehner (VGK - G) Babcock Gobb...
9. Travis Hamonic (Cgy - D) monkey-boys
10. Derrick Pouliot (StL - D) Peterboro Pi...
11. Petr Mrazek (Car - G) Puck You
12. Mike Ribeiro (Nsh - F) The Eh Team ...
13. Sven Baertschi (Van - F) Knuckle Heads
14. Tom Wilson (Was - F) Ice Warriors
15. Thomas Chabot (Ott - D) Finnish Flash
16. Kevin Klein (NYR - D) Men From The...
Round 9
1. David Desharnais (NYR - F) FatLindasRol...
2. Alexander Wennberg (Cls - F) The Flying C...
3. Travis Konecny (Phi - F) Nordiques
4. Ryan Murray (Cls - D) The Professi...
5. Ben Bishop (Dal - G) GTA Crease C...
6. Andrei Vasilevskiy (TB - G) Indian Hedz
7. Zack Kassian (Edm - F) Cement Heads
8. Craig Anderson (Ott - G) Babcock Gobb...
9. Radko Gudas (Was - D) monkey-boys
10. Lee Stempniak (Bos - F) Peterboro Pi...
11. Nikolay Goldobin (Van - F) Puck You
12. Nick Bonino (Nsh - F) The Eh Team ...
13. Bo Horvat (Van - F) Knuckle Heads
14. Josh Bailey (NYI - F) Ice Warriors
15. Jean-Gabriel Pageau (NYI - F) Finnish Flash
16. Kris Versteeg (Chi - F) Men From The...
Round 10
1. Vladislav Namestnikov (Col - F) FatLindasRol...
2. Ryan Strome (NYR - F) The Flying C...
3. Ty Rattie (Edm - F) Nordiques
4. Adam Larsson (Edm - D) The Professi...
5. Kasperi Kapanen (Tor - F) GTA Crease C...
6. Kevin Hayes (Phi - F) Indian Hedz
7. Semyon Varlamov (NYI - G) Cement Heads
8. Noah Hanifin (Cgy - D) Babcock Gobb...
9. Pat Maroon (TB - F) monkey-boys
10. Nazem Kadri (Col - F) Peterboro Pi...
11. Alexander Petrovic (Bos - D) Puck You
12. Jimmy Hayes (Pit - F) The Eh Team ...
13. Alexander Edler (Van - D) Knuckle Heads
14. Jacob Trouba (NYR - D) Ice Warriors
15. Thomas Vanek (Det - F) Finnish Flash
16. Brandon Pirri (VGK - F) Men From The...
Round 11
1. Toby Enstrom (Wpg - D) FatLindasRol...
2. Justin Schultz (Pit - D) The Flying C...
3. Oliver Bjorkstrand (Cls - F) Nordiques
4. Tanner Pearson (Van - F) The Professi...
5. Brandon Sutter (Van - F) GTA Crease C...
6. William Nylander (Tor - F) Indian Hedz
7. Zack Smith (Chi - F) Cement Heads
8. Ryan Callahan (Ott - F) Babcock Gobb...
9. J.T. Miller (Van - F) monkey-boys
10. Morgan Rielly (Tor - D) Peterboro Pi...
11. Joe Colborne (Col - F) Puck You
12. Nick Foligno (Cls - F) The Eh Team ...
13. Jordan Staal (Car - F) Knuckle Heads
14. Tomas Plekanec (Mon - F) Ice Warriors
15. Benoit Pouliot (Buf - F) Finnish Flash
16. Mikael Granlund (Nsh - F) Men From The...
Round 12
1. Dustin Brown (LA - F) FatLindasRol...
2. Cody Eakin (Wpg - F) The Flying C...
3. Jared McCann (Pit - F) Nordiques
4. Michael Frolik (Buf - F) The Professi...
5. Nino Niederreiter (Car - F) GTA Crease C...
6. Alex Killorn (TB - F) Indian Hedz
7. Tyler Myers (Van - D) Cement Heads
8. Kyle Turris (Nsh - F) Babcock Gobb...
9. Elias Lindholm (Cgy - F) monkey-boys
10. Jaden Schwartz (StL - F) Peterboro Pi...
11. Brock Nelson (NYI - F) Puck You
12. Jiri Hudler (Dal - F) The Eh Team ...
13. David Perron (StL - F) Knuckle Heads
14. Tyler Ennis (Edm - F) Ice Warriors
15. Nikolaj Ehlers (Wpg - F) Finnish Flash
16. Carl Hagelin (Was - F) Men From The...
Round 13
1. Matt Martin (NYI - F) FatLindasRol...
2. Nail Yakupov (Col - F) The Flying C...
3. Martin Hanzal (Dal - F) Nordiques
4. Charlie Coyle (Bos - F) The Professi...
5. Michael Raffl (Phi - F) GTA Crease C...
6. Anthony Duclair (Ott - F) Indian Hedz
7. Andrew Shaw (Chi - F) Cement Heads
8. Alec Martinez (VGK - D) Babcock Gobb...
9. Marcus Johansson (Buf - F) monkey-boys
10. Adam Henrique (Anh - F) Peterboro Pi...
11. Andrej Sekera (Dal - D) Puck You
12. Antoine Roussel (Van - F) The Eh Team ...
13. Erik Johnson (Col - D) Knuckle Heads
14. Jori Lehtera (Phi - F) Ice Warriors
15. Brandon Dubinsky (Cls - F) Finnish Flash
16. Eric Staal (Min - F) Men From The...
Round 14
1. Jason Pominville (Buf - F) FatLindasRol...
2. Oscar Klefbom (Edm - D) The Flying C...
3. Victor Rask (Min - F) Nordiques
4. Justin Abdelkader (Det - F) The Professi...
5. Sean Couturier (Phi - F) GTA Crease C...
6. Andre Burakovsky (Col - F) Indian Hedz
7. Reilly Smith (VGK - F) Cement Heads
8. Nick Bjugstad (Pit - F) Babcock Gobb...
9. Troy Brouwer (StL - F) monkey-boys
10. Dougie Hamilton (Car - D) Peterboro Pi...
11. Carl Soderberg (Ari - F) Puck You
12. Trevor Daley (Det - D) The Eh Team ...
13. Artem Anisimov (Ott - F) Knuckle Heads
14. Andrei Markov (Mon - D) Ice Warriors
15. Nick Leddy (NYI - D) Finnish Flash
16. Tomas Tatar (Mon - F) Men From The...
Round 15
1. Ryan Spooner (Van - F) FatLindasRol...
2. Cam Fowler (Anh - D) The Flying C...
3. Jared Spurgeon (Min - D) Nordiques
4. Matt Niskanen (Phi - D) The Professi...
5. Tyler Bozak (StL - F) GTA Crease C...
6. Ondrej Palat (TB - F) Indian Hedz
7. Olli Maatta (Chi - D) Cement Heads
8. Evander Kane (SJ - F) Babcock Gobb...
9. Anders Lee (NYI - F) monkey-boys
10. Alex Galchenyuk (Min - F) Peterboro Pi...
11. Brian Campbell (Chi - D) Puck You
12. Mikko Koivu (Min - F) The Eh Team ...
13. Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (Edm - F) Knuckle Heads
14. Mattias Ekholm (Nsh - D) Ice Warriors
15. T.J. Brodie (Cgy - D) Finnish Flash
16. Sam Reinhart (Buf - F) Men From The...
Round 16
1. Zdeno Chara (Bos - D) FatLindasRol...
2. Leon Draisaitl (Edm - F) The Flying C...
3. Alex Goligoski (Ari - D) Nordiques
4. Hampus Lindholm (Anh - D) The Professi...
5. Jake Gardiner (Car - D) GTA Crease C...
6. David Pastrnak (Bos - F) Indian Hedz
7. Mikkel Boedker (Ott - F) Cement Heads
8. Antoine Vermette (Anh - F) Babcock Gobb...
9. Mark Streit (Mon - D) monkey-boys
10. Ryan Kesler (Anh - F) Peterboro Pi...
11. Frans Nielsen (Det - F) Puck You
12. Jarome Iginla (LA - F) The Eh Team ...
13. Shane Doan (Ari - F) Knuckle Heads
14. Derek Stepan (Ari - F) Ice Warriors
15. Sami Vatanen (Car - D) Finnish Flash
16. Vincent Trocheck (Car - F) Men From The...
Round 17
1. Ryan Pulock (NYI - D) FatLindasRol...
2. Brendan Gallagher (Mon - F) The Flying C...
3. Dennis Wideman (Cgy - D) Nordiques
4. Alex Pietrangelo (StL - D) The Professi...
5. Craig Smith (Nsh - F) GTA Crease C...
6. Chris Kreider (NYR - F) Indian Hedz
7. Matt Dumba (Min - D) Cement Heads
8. Jakob Silfverberg (Anh - F) Babcock Gobb...
9. Mike Green (Edm - D) monkey-boys
10. Brandon Saad (Chi - F) Peterboro Pi...
11. Zach Bogosian (TB - D) Puck You
12. Anton Stralman (Fla - D) The Eh Team ...
13. Dylan Strome (Chi - F) Knuckle Heads
14. Chris Kunitz (Chi - F) Ice Warriors
15. Mike Hoffman (Fla - F) Finnish Flash
16. Bobby Ryan (Ott - F) Men From The...
Round 18
1. Seth Jones (Cls - D) FatLindasRol...
2. Tomas Hertl (SJ - F) The Flying C...
3. David Backes (Anh - F) Nordiques
4. James van Riemsdyk (Phi - F) The Professi...
5. Marian Gaborik (Ott - F) GTA Crease C...
6. Dylan Larkin (Det - F) Indian Hedz
7. Colton Parayko (StL - D) Cement Heads
8. Jason Chimera (Anh - F) Babcock Gobb...
9. Ales Hemsky (Mon - F) monkey-boys
10. Brayden Schenn (StL - F) Peterboro Pi...
11. Michael Stone (Cgy - D) Puck You
12. Marc-Edouard Vlasic (SJ - D) The Eh Team ...
13. Patric Hornqvist (Pit - F) Knuckle Heads
14. Mats Zuccarello (Min - F) Ice Warriors
15. Loui Eriksson (Van - F) Finnish Flash
16. Jaromir Jagr (Cgy - F) Men From The...
Round 19
1. Robby Fabbri (Det - F) FatLindasRol...
2. Jonathan Drouin (Mon - F) The Flying C...
3. Niklas Kronwall (Det - D) Nordiques
4. David Krejci (Bos - F) The Professi...
5. Dion Phaneuf (LA - D) GTA Crease C...
6. Boone Jenner (Cls - F) Indian Hedz
7. Michael Cammalleri (Edm - F) Cement Heads
8. Mathieu Perreault (Wpg - F) Babcock Gobb...
9. Jussi Jokinen (Det - F) monkey-boys
10. Jonathan Huberdeau (Fla - F) Peterboro Pi...
11. Gustav Nyquist (Cls - F) Puck You
12. Henrik Sedin (Van - F) The Eh Team ...
13. Brent Seabrook (Chi - D) Knuckle Heads
14. Derick Brassard (NYI - F) Ice Warriors
15. T.J. Oshie (Was - F) Finnish Flash
16. Kevin Shattenkirk (TB - D) Men From The...
Round 20
1. Patrick Marleau (Pit - F) FatLindasRol...
2. Tyler Johnson (TB - F) The Flying C...
3. Paul Stastny (VGK - F) Nordiques
4. Jordan Eberle (NYI - F) The Professi...
5. Teuvo Teravainen (Car - F) GTA Crease C...
6. Tyson Barrie (Tor - D) Indian Hedz
7. Cam Atkinson (Cls - F) Cement Heads
8. Rickard Rakell (Anh - F) Babcock Gobb...
9. Rick Nash (Bos - F) monkey-boys
10. Andrew Ladd (NYI - F) Peterboro Pi...
11. Ryan McDonagh (TB - D) Puck You
12. Jake Muzzin (Tor - D) The Eh Team ...
13. Jeff Skinner (Buf - F) Knuckle Heads
14. Jakub Voracek (Phi - F) Ice Warriors
15. Roman Josi (Nsh - D) Finnish Flash
16. Keith Yandle (Fla - D) Men From The...
Round 21
1. Henrik Zetterberg (Det - F) FatLindasRol...
2. Kyle Okposo (Buf - F) The Flying C...
3. Scott Hartnell (Nsh - F) Nordiques
4. Ryan O'Reilly (StL - F) The Professi...
5. Rasmus Ristolainen (Buf - D) GTA Crease C...
6. Gabriel Landeskog (Col - F) Indian Hedz
7. Marian Hossa (Ari - F) Cement Heads
8. Teddy Purcell (Bos - F) Babcock Gobb...
9. Jeff Carter (LA - F) monkey-boys
10. Matt Duchene (Nsh - F) Peterboro Pi...
11. Joonas Donskoi (Col - F) Puck You
12. Mark Giordano (Cgy - D) The Eh Team ...
13. Milan Lucic (Cgy - F) Knuckle Heads
14. Patrick Sharp (Chi - F) Ice Warriors
15. Blake Wheeler (Wpg - F) Finnish Flash
16. Torey Krug (Bos - D) Men From The...
Round 22
1. Justin Williams (Car - F) FatLindasRol...
2. Tyler Toffoli (Van - F) The Flying C...
3. Alexander Steen (StL - F) Nordiques
4. Victor Hedman (TB - D) The Professi...
5. Mark Scheifele (Wpg - F) GTA Crease C...
6. John Klingberg (Dal - D) Indian Hedz
7. Max Domi (Mon - F) Cement Heads
8. Ryan Suter (Min - D) Babcock Gobb...
9. Shea Weber (Mon - D) monkey-boys
10. Filip Forsberg (Nsh - F) Peterboro Pi...
11. Bryan Little (Wpg - F) Puck You
12. Daniel Sedin (Van - F) The Eh Team ...
13. Taylor Hall (Ari - F) Knuckle Heads
14. John Carlson (Was - D) Ice Warriors
15. Nicklas Backstrom (Was - F) Finnish Flash
16. Brad Marchand (Bos - F) Men From The...
Round 23
1. Duncan Keith (Chi - D) FatLindasRol...
2. Aaron Ekblad (Fla - D) The Flying C...
3. Jason Spezza (Tor - F) Nordiques
4. Jonathan Toews (Chi - F) The Professi...
5. Nikita Kucherov (TB - F) GTA Crease C...
6. Sean Monahan (Cgy - F) Indian Hedz
7. Justin Faulk (StL - D) Cement Heads
8. Mika Zibanejad (NYR - F) Babcock Gobb...
9. Shayne Gostisbehere (Phi - D) monkey-boys
10. Aleksander Barkov (Fla - F) Peterboro Pi...
11. Kyle Palmieri (NJ - F) Puck You
12. Ryan Johansen (Nsh - F) The Eh Team ...
13. Drew Doughty (LA - D) Knuckle Heads
14. Max Pacioretty (VGK - F) Ice Warriors
15. Erik Karlsson (SJ - D) Finnish Flash
16. Phil Kessel (Ari - F) Men From The...
Round 24
1. Wayne Simmonds (Buf - F) FatLindasRol...
2. Jack Eichel (Buf - F) The Flying C...
3. Evgeni Malkin (Pit - F) Nordiques
4. James Neal (Edm - F) The Professi...
5. P.K. Subban (NJ - D) GTA Crease C...
6. Oliver Ekman-Larsson (Ari - D) Indian Hedz
7. Nathan MacKinnon (Col - F) Cement Heads
8. Mark Stone (VGK - F) Babcock Gobb...
9. Anze Kopitar (LA - F) monkey-boys
10. Joe Thornton (SJ - F) Peterboro Pi...
11. Corey Perry (Dal - F) Puck You
12. Zach Parise (Min - F) The Eh Team ...
13. Brent Burns (SJ - D) Knuckle Heads
14. Dustin Byfuglien (Wpg - D) Ice Warriors
15. Tyler Seguin (Dal - F) Finnish Flash
16. Claude Giroux (Phi - F) Men From The...
Round 25
1. Kris Letang (Pit - D) FatLindasRol...
2. Evgeny Kuznetsov (Was - F) The Flying C...
3. Joe Pavelski (Dal - F) Nordiques
4. Connor McDavid (Edm - F) The Professi...
5. Vladimir Tarasenko (StL - F) GTA Crease C...
6. Artemi Panarin (NYR - F) Indian Hedz
7. Jamie Benn (Dal - F) Cement Heads
8. Patrice Bergeron (Bos - F) Babcock Gobb...
9. Sidney Crosby (Pit - F) monkey-boys
10. Johnny Gaudreau (Cgy - F) Peterboro Pi...
11. Alex Ovechkin (Was - F) Puck You
12. Ryan Getzlaf (Anh - F) The Eh Team ...
13. Patrick Kane (Chi - F) Knuckle Heads
14. Logan Couture (SJ - F) Ice Warriors
15. John Tavares (Tor - F) Finnish Flash
16. Steven Stamkos (TB - F) Men From The...